The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LAO_2017_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F10]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2018, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Lao PDR, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LAO_2017_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ajhy-d755
Producer(s)
World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 05, 2019
Last modified
Apr 05, 2019
Page views
266400
Downloads
4198
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 1
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2
    (Classroom)
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2A
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2B
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2C
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 3
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 4
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 5
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 6
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Modules Merged
    1, 2A, 2B, 2C,
    3, 5, 6 with
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Weights Only
  • Dataset 12

School start operating (M1_SA_Q06)

Data file: SABER SD Laos Modules Merged 1, 2A, 2B, 2C, 3, 5, 6 with Weights

Overview

Valid: 1967
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -8
Maximum: 2016
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2747
End: 2750
Width: 4
Range: -8 - 2016
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
When did this school begin operating?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 Don’t Know 69
3.5%
1937 10
0.5%
1953 10
0.5%
1954 10
0.5%
1955 10
0.5%
1957 10
0.5%
1960 40
2%
1962 10
0.5%
1963 20
1%
1965 30
1.5%
1968 40
2%
1969 20
1%
1970 20
1%
1972 21
1.1%
1974 22
1.1%
1975 105
5.3%
1976 21
1.1%
1977 20
1%
1978 14
0.7%
1979 24
1.2%
1980 41
2.1%
1981 10
0.5%
1982 67
3.4%
1983 30
1.5%
1984 20
1%
1985 20
1%
1986 10
0.5%
1987 10
0.5%
1988 10
0.5%
1989 20
1%
1990 40
2%
1991 76
3.9%
1992 51
2.6%
1993 52
2.6%
1994 40
2%
1995 30
1.5%
1996 47
2.4%
1997 102
5.2%
1998 20
1%
1999 47
2.4%
2000 37
1.9%
2001 35
1.8%
2002 64
3.3%
2003 50
2.5%
2004 41
2.1%
2005 68
3.5%
2006 95
4.8%
2007 41
2.1%
2008 41
2.1%
2009 51
2.6%
2010 39
2%
2011 31
1.6%
2012 16
0.8%
2013 35
1.8%
2014 20
1%
2015 21
1.1%
2016 13
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.