The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LAO_2017_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F10]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2018, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Lao PDR, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LAO_2017_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ajhy-d755
Producer(s)
World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 05, 2019
Last modified
Apr 05, 2019
Page views
266779
Downloads
4202
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 1
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2
    (Classroom)
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2A
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2B
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2C
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 3
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 4
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 5
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 6
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Modules Merged
    1, 2A, 2B, 2C,
    3, 5, 6 with
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Weights Only
  • Dataset 12

Date of annual school statistical survey (M1_SB_Q04)

Data file: SABER SD Laos Modules Merged 1, 2A, 2B, 2C, 3, 5, 6 with Weights

Overview

Valid: 1850
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2783
End: 2814
Width: 32
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
01032017 10
0.5%
01092015 20
1.1%
01092016 161
8.7%
01102016 282
15.2%
02092016 30
1.6%
02102016 20
1.1%
03102016 10
0.5%
04092016 8
0.4%
04102016 11
0.6%
05012016 10
0.5%
05092016 10
0.5%
05102016 27
1.5%
06072015 9
0.5%
06092016 14
0.8%
06102016 21
1.1%
07092016 10
0.5%
09022016 20
1.1%
09092016 10
0.5%
09102016 10
0.5%
09112016 10
0.5%
10022016 20
1.1%
10022017 20
1.1%
10032016 11
0.6%
10092016 60
3.2%
10102016 142
7.7%
10102017 10
0.5%
11092016 10
0.5%
11112015 10
0.5%
12092016 10
0.5%
12102016 17
0.9%
13022017 10
0.5%
13062016 10
0.5%
13102016 21
1.1%
14022017 12
0.6%
14092016 10
0.5%
14102016 23
1.2%
15092016 85
4.6%
15102016 106
5.7%
16102016 30
1.6%
17092016 10
0.5%
17102016 10
0.5%
19092016 9
0.5%
19102016 24
1.3%
20012017 10
0.5%
20052016 20
1.1%
20082016 6
0.3%
20092016 20
1.1%
20102016 30
1.6%
21102016 20
1.1%
22042016 10
0.5%
22092016 10
0.5%
22102016 10
0.5%
23062015 10
0.5%
23072016 10
0.5%
23092016 11
0.6%
23102016 20
1.1%
24012017 11
0.6%
24062015 10
0.5%
25012016 10
0.5%
25012017 20
1.1%
25052016 10
0.5%
25082016 7
0.4%
25092015 10
0.5%
25092016 10
0.5%
25102016 20
1.1%
25122017 10
0.5%
26082016 9
0.5%
27102016 30
1.6%
28082016 21
1.1%
28092016 21
1.1%
29092016 10
0.5%
30012017 10
0.5%
30052016 21
1.1%
30062016 10
0.5%
30092016 10
0.5%
30102016 30
1.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Enumerator:Record date of annual statistical school survey (day/month/year)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.