The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LAO_2017_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F10]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2018, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Lao PDR, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LAO_2017_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ajhy-d755
Producer(s)
World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 05, 2019
Last modified
Apr 05, 2019
Page views
266693
Downloads
4201
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 1
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2
    (Classroom)
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2A
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2B
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2C
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 3
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 4
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 5
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 6
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Modules Merged
    1, 2A, 2B, 2C,
    3, 5, 6 with
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Weights Only
  • Dataset 12

the date that the record book was last updated. Day/month/year (M1_SC_Q06D_DATE)

Data file: SABER SD Laos Modules Merged 1, 2A, 2B, 2C, 3, 5, 6 with Weights

Overview

Valid: 1605
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2994
End: 3025
Width: 32
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
When was the record book last updated?
Categories
Value Category Cases
01032017 10
0.6%
01052016 10
0.6%
01082016 11
0.7%
01092014 11
0.7%
01092015 10
0.6%
01092016 237
14.8%
01102016 188
11.7%
02012017 3
0.2%
02032016 11
0.7%
02052016 10
0.6%
02092016 20
1.2%
03092015 10
0.6%
03092016 10
0.6%
05092016 40
2.5%
06102016 21
1.3%
07102016 10
0.6%
08102016 11
0.7%
08112016 10
0.6%
09102016 31
1.9%
09112016 11
0.7%
10022017 10
0.6%
10032016 10
0.6%
10062016 10
0.6%
10092016 50
3.1%
10102016 41
2.6%
12092016 10
0.6%
12102016 20
1.2%
13022017 10
0.6%
13072016 10
0.6%
13092016 20
1.2%
13102016 17
1.1%
14022017 12
0.7%
14092016 10
0.6%
14102016 10
0.6%
15012017 10
0.6%
15032015 10
0.6%
15082016 10
0.6%
15092016 5
0.3%
15102016 67
4.2%
15112016 10
0.6%
16102016 30
1.9%
17022016 10
0.6%
17062016 10
0.6%
17102016 6
0.4%
18062016 11
0.7%
19092016 9
0.6%
19102016 24
1.5%
20012017 10
0.6%
20052016 10
0.6%
20092016 30
1.9%
20102015 10
0.6%
20102016 20
1.2%
21052016 10
0.6%
21102016 20
1.2%
22032016 10
0.6%
22072015 9
0.6%
22082016 10
0.6%
22102016 10
0.6%
23082016 10
0.6%
23092016 10
0.6%
25012017 20
1.2%
25052016 10
0.6%
25082016 70
4.4%
25102016 10
0.6%
26082016 20
1.2%
28082015 3
0.2%
28082016 35
2.2%
28092016 21
1.3%
28102015 10
0.6%
28102016 10
0.6%
29102016 10
0.6%
30042016 10
0.6%
30062016 28
1.7%
30082016 10
0.6%
30092016 31
1.9%
30102016 11
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Enumerator Note: Record the date that the record book was last updated. Day/month/year
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.