The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LAO_2017_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F10]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2018, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Lao PDR, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LAO_2017_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ajhy-d755
Producer(s)
World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 05, 2019
Last modified
Apr 05, 2019
Page views
214700
Downloads
3521
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 1
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2
    (Classroom)
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2A
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2B
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2C
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 3
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 4
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 5
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 6
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Modules Merged
    1, 2A, 2B, 2C,
    3, 5, 6 with
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Weights Only
  • Dataset 12

school code (M6_Q02)

Data file: SABER SD Laos Modules Merged 1, 2A, 2B, 2C, 3, 5, 6 with Weights

Overview

Valid: 1967
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 10101004
Maximum: 11802001
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3750
End: 3757
Width: 8
Range: 10101004 - 11802001
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
10101004 Nongtha neua 10
0.5%
10101008 Liewto 10
0.5%
10101028 Sinxai 11
0.6%
10101042 Sordthachit 11
0.6%
10101045 Somwaly 10
0.5%
10101054 Phathummavong 10
0.5%
10101055 Panaluck 10
0.5%
10101234 Malasin 0
0%
10101235 Arnousone 0
0%
10101236 Kao Nah 0
0%
10101237 Sysavath 0
0%
10101238 Houyhong 0
0%
10101239 Koualouang 0
0%
10101240 Hongkaikeo 0
0%
10101241 Syhom 0
0%
10101242 Hongka 0
0%
10101243 Meexay 0
0%
10101244 Thongkankham 0
0%
10101245 Phontongsavath 0
0%
10101246 Donedeng 0
0%
10101247 Nongping 0
0%
10102039 Nonhkylek 10
0.5%
10102052 Sengvilay 11
0.6%
10102066 Hungheuang 11
0.6%
10102070 Salermsouk 10
0.5%
10102075 Sanaphon 11
0.6%
10102079 Sengsavanh 3 10
0.5%
10103030 Nongbone 10
0.5%
10103088 Partthana 10
0.5%
10103093 Khamsai Souliyosak 10
0.5%
10103101 Kounsumnan 10
0.5%
10103456 Einthala 0
0%
10103457 Xokkham 0
0%
10103458 Nonhkor 0
0%
10103459 Muang-Noy 0
0%
10103460 Hongke 0
0%
10103461 Nongniang 0
0%
10104027 Saymongkoun vithaya 10
0.5%
10104050 Kiawtisak 11
0.6%
10105008 Phonkham 10
0.5%
10105017 Songpeuay 10
0.5%
10105059 Naka 10
0.5%
10105062 Sengsai 10
0.5%
10105063 Fasykam 10
0.5%
10106123 Sysouvong 11
0.6%
10106129 Chalernxay 10
0.5%
10106146 Meena 10
0.5%
10106155 Vinidtha 11
0.6%
10106157 Sumtisouk 10
0.5%
10107064 Xayphunya 11
0.6%
10107076 Mayouly 11
0.6%
10201001 Phongsaly 10
0.5%
10201044 Sala eabea 10
0.5%
10201067 Houylou 9
0.5%
10202021 Saenlouang 10
0.5%
10202074 Parkyuan 10
0.5%
10203027 Sob Att 3
0.2%
10204012 Phouxangmai 10
0.5%
10204104 Phouvieng 6
0.3%
10206073 Longtang 10
0.5%
10301013 Namngaen 11
0.6%
10301026 Chalernsouk 4
0.2%
10302076 Houytard 10
0.5%
10302089 Morna 10
0.5%
10303025 Phangoua 10
0.5%
10303030 Jakhamping 10
0.5%
10303041 Houanambak mai 10
0.5%
10303095 Saentao 10
0.5%
10304004 Namngern 10
0.5%
10401228 Phousavanh 10
0.5%
10401243 Houmphatthana 10
0.5%
10402018 Mai (Phoutaen) 10
0.5%
10403057 Phakham 10
0.5%
10403083 Houyxang terng 10
0.5%
10404014 Houylom 10
0.5%
10405046 Namheng 10
0.5%
10405134 Phayam 10
0.5%
10406009 Nongbouadeng 11
0.6%
10406024 Namyuan 10
0.5%
10406062 Donmeuang 10
0.5%
10501011 Parkhao neua 10
0.5%
10501022 Namdeua 10
0.5%
10501071 Houykai 10
0.5%
10501090 Dream 10
0.5%
10502023 Somboun Korsang 10
0.5%
10504001 Hardnam 9
0.5%
10504004 Tinkeo 10
0.5%
10504012 Pangthong 10
0.5%
10504039 Xayoudom 10
0.5%
10601002 Arphai 10
0.5%
10601005 Xienglom 10
0.5%
10601012 Meuangkai 10
0.5%
10601067 Nongbouakham 10
0.5%
10605012 Namka 10
0.5%
10605022 Phonhome 10
0.5%
10607075 Punglan 10
0.5%
10608041 Donengern 10
0.5%
10608070 Houysala 10
0.5%
10609087 Samphanxay 10
0.5%
10610015 Phongnam 10
0.5%
10610113 Namlao 10
0.5%
10611048 Nammadao 10
0.5%
10701003 Haotai 5
0.3%
10701066 Sanean 10
0.5%
10701108 Thatmouang 10
0.5%
10701137 Phaja 2 9
0.5%
10701226 Keomongkoun 10
0.5%
10702167 Phakom 10
0.5%
10702190 Sobvanh 10
0.5%
10704017 Nahia 5
0.3%
10706001 Phansavanh 10
0.5%
10706079 Naveun 10
0.5%
10706312 Houakang 10
0.5%
10706334 Nahieng 10
0.5%
10707138 Haosaen 10
0.5%
10708157 Ngen 10
0.5%
10708206 Kang 2 koun 10
0.5%
10708314 Kadun 10
0.5%
10801077 Sala 10
0.5%
10801099 Vangkam 10
0.5%
10802003 Houylao 10
0.5%
10802013 Panghai 10
0.5%
10806022 Xaysavard 10
0.5%
10807053 Koksavanh 10
0.5%
10901037 Ngoi 11
0.6%
10901068 Phakom 10
0.5%
10901124 Phonngam neua 10
0.5%
10901130 Jannida 1 10
0.5%
10901134 Jannida 2 10
0.5%
10903019 Keobone 10
0.5%
10903097 Houysouang 10
0.5%
10903116 Namgood mai 9
0.5%
10904036 Nongnam 10
0.5%
10907018 Naxay 6
0.3%
11001023 That 10
0.5%
11001076 Phonkham neua 10
0.5%
11002018 Sybounheuang 10
0.5%
11002042 Nangern 10
0.5%
11002070 Xayphanya 11
0.6%
11003020 Tinkeo 10
0.5%
11004044 Nasou 10
0.5%
11004089 Phalak 10
0.5%
11005090 Nakouang 10
0.5%
11007008 Namkuan 10
0.5%
11008001 Mouangmad 10
0.5%
11009001 Phonmee neua 10
0.5%
11009018 Thipphakone 11
0.6%
11010017 Tao Tan 8
0.4%
11010029 Hinherb tai 10
0.5%
11011012 Phonsavard 10
0.5%
11011035 Homthat 10
0.5%
11011037 Phalaveak 10
0.5%
11103040 Tongnamee 17
0.9%
11104001 Meuangkao 10
0.5%
11104069 Phasing 11
0.6%
11106015 Phondou 10
0.5%
11106054 Nasouang 10
0.5%
11201124 Souksavanh 10
0.5%
11203044 Kokkong 10
0.5%
11203064 Nakham 10
0.5%
11204035 Kataeb 8
0.4%
11205025 Somsanouk 10
0.5%
11207041 Phonphanpek 10
0.5%
11209041 Phonkham 10
0.5%
11301076 TongYert 10
0.5%
11301081 Samakkee 10
0.5%
11302084 Vongphansy 10
0.5%
11303024 Syvilay 7
0.4%
11306008 Arlong 10
0.5%
11308021 Nongkone 10
0.5%
11308047 Nongnangleuang 10
0.5%
11308101 Parksong 10
0.5%
11308104 Nongyor 10
0.5%
11308116 Dongsavang tong 11
0.6%
11310017 Nonhsavanh 11
0.6%
11311063 Syvilay 6
0.3%
11312028 Dongbang 10
0.5%
11313041 Houyngoua neua 10
0.5%
11315004 Nasai 10
0.5%
11315034 Lermyai 10
0.5%
11401003 Saphon 10
0.5%
11401021 Nalek 10
0.5%
11401029 Saokadee 10
0.5%
11401048 Lavang 10
0.5%
11404004 Nakoneperng 21
1.1%
11404062 Phoukasy 5
0.3%
11405009 Mouang 10
0.5%
11405014 Sapard 10
0.5%
11406079 Thabeuangman 10
0.5%
11407001 Laongam 10
0.5%
11407040 Houyseng+Phoukham 10
0.5%
11407083 Nahun 9
0.5%
11407086 Barkyai 10
0.5%
11407091 Houypao 9
0.5%
11408007 Asingsomboun 7
0.4%
11501049 Nonhnongwa 10
0.5%
11502056 Tavang 3
0.2%
11601022 Mitthaparp 12
0.6%
11601043 Houiyangkham tai 10
0.5%
11601049 Sengarloun 10
0.5%
11601050 Thipphanet 10
0.5%
11602082 Yongneua 10
0.5%
11603003 Oudomsouk 10
0.5%
11603013 Nongboua 10
0.5%
11604046 Phanguandong 10
0.5%
11604084 Nongsou 10
0.5%
11605047 Natong 5
0.3%
11607002 Donetalard 1 10
0.5%
11608048 Nonhdeng neua 10
0.5%
11609054 Nongnga 10
0.5%
11610010 Houy 10
0.5%
11610048 Houyhai 10
0.5%
11610067 Nasaenphan 7
0.4%
11610093 Phondeng 10
0.5%
11701007 Kengxai 10
0.5%
11701020 Namkieng 10
0.5%
11702005 Oudomxay 10
0.5%
11703015 Thadeua 10
0.5%
11703051 Kokkong 10
0.5%
11802001 Xaichalern 10
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.