The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GEO_2019_MES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Micro-Enterprise Survey 2019

Georgia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2019_MES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/4481-h337
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
24484
Downloads
641
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • georgia_micro_2019_full_data.dta

This Establishment Was Able To Voice Complaints (BMj1c)

Data file: georgia_micro_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 120
Invalid: -
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 980
End: 981
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 28
Literal question
In reference to this establishment’s experience with the process of paying taxes, please tell me if you Strongly disagree, Tend to disagree, Tend to agree, or Strongly agree with the following statements:
- This establishment was able to voice complaints
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 7
5.8%
-7 Does not apply 57
47.5%
1 Strongly disagree 5
4.2%
2 Tend to disagree 0
0%
3 Tend to agree 10
8.3%
4 Strongly agree 41
34.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
READ OUT EACH OPTION
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.