The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / UGA_2017_ILGUIE_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Improvement of Land Governance to Increase Productivity of Small-Scale Farmers on Mailo-Land 2017

Uganda, 2017 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2017_ILGUIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pg2d-3857
Producer(s)
Daniel Ali Ayalew, Klaus Deininger, Thea Hilhorst
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 03, 2021
Last modified
Mar 03, 2021
Page views
121189
Downloads
3944
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ASEC1.dta
  • ASEC2A.dta
  • ASEC2B.dta
  • ASEC3A.dta
  • ASEC3A_33.dta
  • ASEC3A_33_a.dta
  • ASEC3B.dta
  • ASEC4A.dta
  • ASEC4A_1.dta
  • ASEC5A.dta
  • ASEC5A_1.dta
  • ASEC5B.dta
  • ASEC6A.dta
  • ASEC6B.dta
  • ASEC6C.dta
  • ASEC7A.dta
  • ASEC7B.dta
  • ASEC8.dta
  • ASEC9.dta
  • ASEC9_Ext.dta
  • ASEC10.dta
  • ASEC11.dta
  • GSEC1.dta
  • GSEC2.dta
  • GSEC3.dta
  • GSEC4.dta
  • GSEC5.dta
  • GSEC6.dta
  • GSEC7a.dta
  • GSEC7b.dta
  • GSEC8.dta
  • GSEC9a.dta
  • GSEC9b.dta
  • GSEC10.dta
  • GSEC11.dta
  • GSEC12.dta
  • GSEC13a.dta
  • GSEC13b.dta
  • GSEC13c.dta
  • GSEC13d.dta
  • GSEC13e_Male.dta
  • GSEC13f_female.dta
  • GSEC14.dta

Parcel Name (s2aq03)

Data file: ASEC2A.dta

Overview

Valid: 115
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 246
End: 267
Width: 22
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
List all parcels that the household owns
Categories
Value Category Cases
5 acre parcel 1
0.9%
Across the road parcel 2
1.7%
Agricultural 1
0.9%
Agricultural parcel 5
4.3%
Agriculture parcel 2
1.7%
away parcel 1
0.9%
Coffee parcel 1
0.9%
Hill parcel 2
1.7%
hilly parcel 1
0.9%
home 5
4.3%
Home 4
3.5%
home parcel 29
25.2%
Home parcel 36
31.3%
Home Parcel 3
2.6%
Home parcel. 1
0.9%
Katooke-lubumba 1
0.9%
kilonde parcel 1
0.9%
Kisenyi parcel 2
1.7%
Kiwanuka's parcel 1
0.9%
maize parcel 1
0.9%
Maize Parcel 1
0.9%
Mityana land 1
0.9%
Mosque parcel 1
0.9%
Near by parcel 1
0.9%
out side parcel 2
1.7%
outside 2 parcel 1
0.9%
outside parcel 1
0.9%
parcel 1
0.9%
Roadside parcel. 1
0.9%
Tenant's parcel 1
0.9%
Tenants land 1
0.9%
Tenants parcel 2
1.7%
Valley 1
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.