The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / UGA_2017_ILGUIE_V01_M / variable [F24]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Improvement of Land Governance to Increase Productivity of Small-Scale Farmers on Mailo-Land 2017

Uganda, 2017 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2017_ILGUIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pg2d-3857
Producer(s)
Daniel Ali Ayalew, Klaus Deininger, Thea Hilhorst
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 03, 2021
Last modified
Mar 03, 2021
Page views
120854
Downloads
3942
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ASEC1.dta
  • ASEC2A.dta
  • ASEC2B.dta
  • ASEC3A.dta
  • ASEC3A_33.dta
  • ASEC3A_33_a.dta
  • ASEC3B.dta
  • ASEC4A.dta
  • ASEC4A_1.dta
  • ASEC5A.dta
  • ASEC5A_1.dta
  • ASEC5B.dta
  • ASEC6A.dta
  • ASEC6B.dta
  • ASEC6C.dta
  • ASEC7A.dta
  • ASEC7B.dta
  • ASEC8.dta
  • ASEC9.dta
  • ASEC9_Ext.dta
  • ASEC10.dta
  • ASEC11.dta
  • GSEC1.dta
  • GSEC2.dta
  • GSEC3.dta
  • GSEC4.dta
  • GSEC5.dta
  • GSEC6.dta
  • GSEC7a.dta
  • GSEC7b.dta
  • GSEC8.dta
  • GSEC9a.dta
  • GSEC9b.dta
  • GSEC10.dta
  • GSEC11.dta
  • GSEC12.dta
  • GSEC13a.dta
  • GSEC13b.dta
  • GSEC13c.dta
  • GSEC13d.dta
  • GSEC13e_Male.dta
  • GSEC13f_female.dta
  • GSEC14.dta

Household code (hhid)

Data file: GSEC2.dta

Overview

Valid: 12571
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 65
End: 67
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Household code
Categories
Value Category Cases
101 406
3.2%
102 298
2.4%
103 246
2%
104 207
1.6%
105 192
1.5%
106 131
1%
107 131
1%
108 113
0.9%
109 48
0.4%
110 9
0.1%
111 14
0.1%
112 13
0.1%
113 3
0%
201 815
6.5%
202 831
6.6%
203 791
6.3%
204 753
6%
205 848
6.7%
206 816
6.5%
207 832
6.6%
208 719
5.7%
209 666
5.3%
210 721
5.7%
211 614
4.9%
212 672
5.3%
213 609
4.8%
214 504
4%
215 417
3.3%
216 102
0.8%
217 50
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.