The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / UGA_2017_ILGUIE_V01_M / variable [F27]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Improvement of Land Governance to Increase Productivity of Small-Scale Farmers on Mailo-Land 2017

Uganda, 2017 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2017_ILGUIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pg2d-3857
Producer(s)
Daniel Ali Ayalew, Klaus Deininger, Thea Hilhorst
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 03, 2021
Last modified
Mar 03, 2021
Page views
194310
Downloads
4204
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ASEC1.dta
  • ASEC2A.dta
  • ASEC2B.dta
  • ASEC3A.dta
  • ASEC3A_33.dta
  • ASEC3A_33_a.dta
  • ASEC3B.dta
  • ASEC4A.dta
  • ASEC4A_1.dta
  • ASEC5A.dta
  • ASEC5A_1.dta
  • ASEC5B.dta
  • ASEC6A.dta
  • ASEC6B.dta
  • ASEC6C.dta
  • ASEC7A.dta
  • ASEC7B.dta
  • ASEC8.dta
  • ASEC9.dta
  • ASEC9_Ext.dta
  • ASEC10.dta
  • ASEC11.dta
  • GSEC1.dta
  • GSEC2.dta
  • GSEC3.dta
  • GSEC4.dta
  • GSEC5.dta
  • GSEC6.dta
  • GSEC7a.dta
  • GSEC7b.dta
  • GSEC8.dta
  • GSEC9a.dta
  • GSEC9b.dta
  • GSEC10.dta
  • GSEC11.dta
  • GSEC12.dta
  • GSEC13a.dta
  • GSEC13b.dta
  • GSEC13c.dta
  • GSEC13d.dta
  • GSEC13e_Male.dta
  • GSEC13f_female.dta
  • GSEC14.dta

3. Sub-County/Division/Town Council (s1aq03a)

Data file: GSEC5.dta

Overview

Valid: 2528
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 123
End: 139
Width: 17
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Sub-County/Division/Town Council
Categories
Value Category Cases
##N/A## 2
0.1%
BULERA 272
10.8%
BUSIMBI DIVISION 39
1.5%
BUTAYUNJA 155
6.1%
BUTOOLOGO 134
5.3%
Bwanswa 4
0.2%
BWANSWA 82
3.2%
CENTRAL DIVISION 15
0.6%
EASTERN DIVISION 54
2.1%
GAYAZA 43
1.7%
KAKINDU 98
3.9%
KAKUMIRO TC 14
0.6%
KALAMBA 43
1.7%
KALANGALO 228
9%
KALWANA 27
1.1%
KASSANDA 21
0.8%
KIBALINGA 23
0.9%
KIBIBI 30
1.2%
KITUMBI 40
1.6%
KIYUNI 116
4.6%
MADUDU 151
6%
MALANGALA 242
9.6%
MPENJA 45
1.8%
MUDUUMA 29
1.1%
MYANZI 200
7.9%
NALUTUNTU 45
1.8%
NAMUNGO 99
3.9%
NKOOKO 28
1.1%
NYAMARWA 41
1.6%
SOUTHERN DIVISION 30
1.2%
SSEKANYONYI 27
1.1%
TTAMU DIVISION 92
3.6%
WESTERN DIVISION 59
2.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.