The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / UGA_2017_ILGUIE_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Improvement of Land Governance to Increase Productivity of Small-Scale Farmers on Mailo-Land 2017

Uganda, 2017 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2017_ILGUIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pg2d-3857
Producer(s)
Daniel Ali Ayalew, Klaus Deininger, Thea Hilhorst
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 03, 2021
Last modified
Mar 03, 2021
Page views
121101
Downloads
3943
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ASEC1.dta
  • ASEC2A.dta
  • ASEC2B.dta
  • ASEC3A.dta
  • ASEC3A_33.dta
  • ASEC3A_33_a.dta
  • ASEC3B.dta
  • ASEC4A.dta
  • ASEC4A_1.dta
  • ASEC5A.dta
  • ASEC5A_1.dta
  • ASEC5B.dta
  • ASEC6A.dta
  • ASEC6B.dta
  • ASEC6C.dta
  • ASEC7A.dta
  • ASEC7B.dta
  • ASEC8.dta
  • ASEC9.dta
  • ASEC9_Ext.dta
  • ASEC10.dta
  • ASEC11.dta
  • GSEC1.dta
  • GSEC2.dta
  • GSEC3.dta
  • GSEC4.dta
  • GSEC5.dta
  • GSEC6.dta
  • GSEC7a.dta
  • GSEC7b.dta
  • GSEC8.dta
  • GSEC9a.dta
  • GSEC9b.dta
  • GSEC10.dta
  • GSEC11.dta
  • GSEC12.dta
  • GSEC13a.dta
  • GSEC13b.dta
  • GSEC13c.dta
  • GSEC13d.dta
  • GSEC13e_Male.dta
  • GSEC13f_female.dta
  • GSEC14.dta

How did you acquire this parcel? (s2bq17)

Data file: ASEC2B.dta

Overview

Valid: 3044
Invalid: 658
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 490
End: 494
Width: 5
Range: 1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Agreement with land/use rights owner 1695
55.7%
2 Without agreement with land/use rights owner 271
8.9%
3 inherited mailo tenancy 343
11.3%
4 bought mailo tenancy rights from previous tenant 530
17.4%
96 Other (specify) 205
6.7%
Sysmiss 658
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.