The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / UGA_2017_ILGUIE_V01_M / variable [F35]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Improvement of Land Governance to Increase Productivity of Small-Scale Farmers on Mailo-Land 2017

Uganda, 2017 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2017_ILGUIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pg2d-3857
Producer(s)
Daniel Ali Ayalew, Klaus Deininger, Thea Hilhorst
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 03, 2021
Last modified
Mar 03, 2021
Page views
185318
Downloads
4167
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ASEC1.dta
  • ASEC2A.dta
  • ASEC2B.dta
  • ASEC3A.dta
  • ASEC3A_33.dta
  • ASEC3A_33_a.dta
  • ASEC3B.dta
  • ASEC4A.dta
  • ASEC4A_1.dta
  • ASEC5A.dta
  • ASEC5A_1.dta
  • ASEC5B.dta
  • ASEC6A.dta
  • ASEC6B.dta
  • ASEC6C.dta
  • ASEC7A.dta
  • ASEC7B.dta
  • ASEC8.dta
  • ASEC9.dta
  • ASEC9_Ext.dta
  • ASEC10.dta
  • ASEC11.dta
  • GSEC1.dta
  • GSEC2.dta
  • GSEC3.dta
  • GSEC4.dta
  • GSEC5.dta
  • GSEC6.dta
  • GSEC7a.dta
  • GSEC7b.dta
  • GSEC8.dta
  • GSEC9a.dta
  • GSEC9b.dta
  • GSEC10.dta
  • GSEC11.dta
  • GSEC12.dta
  • GSEC13a.dta
  • GSEC13b.dta
  • GSEC13c.dta
  • GSEC13d.dta
  • GSEC13e_Male.dta
  • GSEC13f_female.dta
  • GSEC14.dta

3. Sub-County/Division/Town Council (s1aq03a)

Data file: GSEC11.dta

Overview

Valid: 55560
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 123
End: 139
Width: 17
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Sub-County/Division/Town Council
Categories
Value Category Cases
##N/A## 40
0.1%
BULERA 5740
10.3%
BUSIMBI DIVISION 980
1.8%
BUTAYUNJA 3400
6.1%
BUTOOLOGO 3080
5.5%
Bwanswa 80
0.1%
BWANSWA 1980
3.6%
CENTRAL DIVISION 300
0.5%
EASTERN DIVISION 1200
2.2%
GAYAZA 940
1.7%
KAKINDU 2100
3.8%
KAKUMIRO TC 280
0.5%
KALAMBA 900
1.6%
KALANGALO 4820
8.7%
KALWANA 600
1.1%
KASSANDA 600
1.1%
KIBALINGA 600
1.1%
KIBIBI 600
1.1%
KITUMBI 980
1.8%
KIYUNI 2440
4.4%
MADUDU 3440
6.2%
MALANGALA 5480
9.9%
MPENJA 900
1.6%
MUDUUMA 600
1.1%
MYANZI 4440
8%
NALUTUNTU 900
1.6%
NAMUNGO 2140
3.9%
NKOOKO 600
1.1%
NYAMARWA 900
1.6%
SOUTHERN DIVISION 620
1.1%
SSEKANYONYI 640
1.2%
TTAMU DIVISION 2020
3.6%
WESTERN DIVISION 1220
2.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.