The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / UGA_2017_ILGUIE_V01_M / variable [F35]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Improvement of Land Governance to Increase Productivity of Small-Scale Farmers on Mailo-Land 2017

Uganda, 2017 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2017_ILGUIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pg2d-3857
Producer(s)
Daniel Ali Ayalew, Klaus Deininger, Thea Hilhorst
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 03, 2021
Last modified
Mar 03, 2021
Page views
194342
Downloads
4204
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ASEC1.dta
  • ASEC2A.dta
  • ASEC2B.dta
  • ASEC3A.dta
  • ASEC3A_33.dta
  • ASEC3A_33_a.dta
  • ASEC3B.dta
  • ASEC4A.dta
  • ASEC4A_1.dta
  • ASEC5A.dta
  • ASEC5A_1.dta
  • ASEC5B.dta
  • ASEC6A.dta
  • ASEC6B.dta
  • ASEC6C.dta
  • ASEC7A.dta
  • ASEC7B.dta
  • ASEC8.dta
  • ASEC9.dta
  • ASEC9_Ext.dta
  • ASEC10.dta
  • ASEC11.dta
  • GSEC1.dta
  • GSEC2.dta
  • GSEC3.dta
  • GSEC4.dta
  • GSEC5.dta
  • GSEC6.dta
  • GSEC7a.dta
  • GSEC7b.dta
  • GSEC8.dta
  • GSEC9a.dta
  • GSEC9b.dta
  • GSEC10.dta
  • GSEC11.dta
  • GSEC12.dta
  • GSEC13a.dta
  • GSEC13b.dta
  • GSEC13c.dta
  • GSEC13d.dta
  • GSEC13e_Male.dta
  • GSEC13f_female.dta
  • GSEC14.dta

When did the [SHOCK] first occur? (s11q2a)

Data file: GSEC11.dta

Overview

Valid: 4709
Invalid: 50851
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 280
End: 284
Width: 5
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Jan 297
6.3%
2 Feb 376
8%
3 Mar 884
18.8%
4 Apr 1094
23.2%
5 May 520
11%
6 Jun 397
8.4%
7 July 362
7.7%
8 Aug 229
4.9%
9 Sept 185
3.9%
10 Oct 158
3.4%
11 Nov 115
2.4%
12 Dec 92
2%
Sysmiss 50851
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.