The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / UGA_2017_ILGUIE_V01_M / variable [F38]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Improvement of Land Governance to Increase Productivity of Small-Scale Farmers on Mailo-Land 2017

Uganda, 2017 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2017_ILGUIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pg2d-3857
Producer(s)
Daniel Ali Ayalew, Klaus Deininger, Thea Hilhorst
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 03, 2021
Last modified
Mar 03, 2021
Page views
185402
Downloads
4167
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ASEC1.dta
  • ASEC2A.dta
  • ASEC2B.dta
  • ASEC3A.dta
  • ASEC3A_33.dta
  • ASEC3A_33_a.dta
  • ASEC3B.dta
  • ASEC4A.dta
  • ASEC4A_1.dta
  • ASEC5A.dta
  • ASEC5A_1.dta
  • ASEC5B.dta
  • ASEC6A.dta
  • ASEC6B.dta
  • ASEC6C.dta
  • ASEC7A.dta
  • ASEC7B.dta
  • ASEC8.dta
  • ASEC9.dta
  • ASEC9_Ext.dta
  • ASEC10.dta
  • ASEC11.dta
  • GSEC1.dta
  • GSEC2.dta
  • GSEC3.dta
  • GSEC4.dta
  • GSEC5.dta
  • GSEC6.dta
  • GSEC7a.dta
  • GSEC7b.dta
  • GSEC8.dta
  • GSEC9a.dta
  • GSEC9b.dta
  • GSEC10.dta
  • GSEC11.dta
  • GSEC12.dta
  • GSEC13a.dta
  • GSEC13b.dta
  • GSEC13c.dta
  • GSEC13d.dta
  • GSEC13e_Male.dta
  • GSEC13f_female.dta
  • GSEC14.dta

3. Sub-County/Division/Town Council (s1aq03a)

Data file: GSEC13b.dta

Overview

Valid: 20890
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 123
End: 139
Width: 17
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Sub-County/Division/Town Council
Categories
Value Category Cases
##N/A## 20
0.1%
BULERA 2150
10.3%
BUSIMBI DIVISION 350
1.7%
BUTAYUNJA 1110
5.3%
BUTOOLOGO 1220
5.8%
Bwanswa 40
0.2%
BWANSWA 690
3.3%
CENTRAL DIVISION 110
0.5%
EASTERN DIVISION 440
2.1%
GAYAZA 350
1.7%
KAKINDU 780
3.7%
KAKUMIRO TC 130
0.6%
KALAMBA 330
1.6%
KALANGALO 1800
8.6%
KALWANA 240
1.1%
KASSANDA 180
0.9%
KIBALINGA 210
1%
KIBIBI 290
1.4%
KITUMBI 330
1.6%
KIYUNI 930
4.5%
MADUDU 1340
6.4%
MALANGALA 2050
9.8%
MPENJA 370
1.8%
MUDUUMA 260
1.2%
MYANZI 1670
8%
NALUTUNTU 410
2%
NAMUNGO 850
4.1%
NKOOKO 230
1.1%
NYAMARWA 340
1.6%
SOUTHERN DIVISION 260
1.2%
SSEKANYONYI 240
1.1%
TTAMU DIVISION 730
3.5%
WESTERN DIVISION 440
2.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.