The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZAF_2019_EGRSII-W4_V01_M / variable [F1]
datafirst

Early Grade Reading Study II 2019, Wave 4

South Africa, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZAF_2019_EGRSII-W4_v01_M
Producer(s)
Stephen Taylor, Brahm Fleisch
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2021
Last modified
Mar 04, 2021
Page views
61444
Downloads
9312
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • egrs-2019-w4-anon-v1

Q4.9.3. Were these reading books for the school library of the classrooms? (w4_PQ_Q4_9_3LibraryClass)

Data file: egrs-2019-w4-anon-v1

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 926
End: 926
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 School library
2 Teachers' Classrooms
3 No books
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.