The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SDI / MDG_2016_SDI-E_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F7]
sdi

Service Delivery Indicators Education Survey 2016 - Harmonized Public Use Data

Madagascar, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2016_SDI-E_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s71t-yw81
Producer(s)
Waly Wane
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Indicators
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 13, 2021
Last modified
Apr 13, 2021
Page views
150621
Downloads
69773
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mdg_2016_child_level_anon.dta
  • mdg_2016_edu_weights.dta
  • mdg_2016_school_data_anon.dta
  • mdg_2016_teacherlevel_anon.dta
  • mdg_2016_timeontask_anon.dta
  • mdg_2016_m3_anon.dta

Q5.Etiez-vous consulté lors de l'élaboration du programme d'emploi de la SAE? (m3scq5)

Data file: mdg_2016_m3_anon.dta

Overview

Valid: 247
Invalid: 226
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 717
End: 717
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 oui 232
93.9%
2 non 15
6.1%
Sysmiss Skipped 0
Sysmiss Don't know 0
Sysmiss Confidential 0
Sysmiss N/A 0
Sysmiss 226
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.