The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_V02_M / variable [F1]
sief

Ceara Teacher Feedback Program Impact Evaluation 2015
Endline Survey

Brazil, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/68fz-d350
Producer(s)
Leandro Costa, Barbara Bruns, Nina Cunha
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Aug 16, 2023
Page views
34476
Downloads
2177
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base_completa_2015_july.dta

Se a resposta da PRIMEIRA opção escolhida pelo diretor foi -10. Outro Critério, (qd_7_1_1)

Data file: base_completa_2015_july.dta

Overview

Valid: 35368
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 421
End: 531
Width: 111
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
32618
92.2%
1 E 6 230
0.7%
A ESCOLA POSSUI APENAS UM TURMA POR SERIE 30
0.1%
ACOMPANHAMENTO DA TURMA 90
0.3%
ÁREA DE FORMAÇÃO 50
0.1%
DE ACORDO COM O N° DE PROFESSORES LOTADAS NESTA U.E 190
0.5%
DOMINIO DO PROFESSOR COM OS CONTEÚDOS DE CADA SÉRIE 220
0.6%
ENCAIXE DA HABILIDADE DO PROFESSOR COM O PERFIL DE TURMA 60
0.2%
EXPERIENCIA 150
0.4%
EXPERIÊNCIA 90
0.3%
Formação 90
0.3%
NADA CONSTA 60
0.2%
ORIENTAÇÃO DE LOTAÇÃO 180
0.5%
PORTARIA DA SEDUC 120
0.3%
PORTARIA DE LOTAÇÃO 210
0.6%
PORTARIA DE LOTAÇÃO DA SEDUC - EFETIVO - ORDEM DE INGRESSO NO CONCURSO - SELEÇÃO UFC - PROFESSORES ENTREVISTADO 150
0.4%
Portaria de Lotação SEDUC 260
0.7%
PROF. EFETIVO 140
0.4%
PROFESSOR POR ÁREA ESPECÍFICA 120
0.3%
PROFESSORES ATENDEM A TODAS AS TURMAS 50
0.1%
PROFESSORES EXPERIENTE COM TURMAS DE SÉRIES FINAIS 60
0.2%
REGENTE DA DISCIPLINA DE FORMAÇÃO 60
0.2%
seleção 60
0.2%
TODOS OS PROFESSORES TRABALHAM COM TODAS AS TURMAS 80
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.