The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_V02_M / variable [F1]
sief

Ceara Teacher Feedback Program Impact Evaluation 2015
Endline Survey

Brazil, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/68fz-d350
Producer(s)
Leandro Costa, Barbara Bruns, Nina Cunha
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Aug 16, 2023
Page views
22277
Downloads
1721
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base_completa_2015_july.dta

Se a resposta da pergunta anterior foi outras, escreva o critério abaixo (qd_11_1)

Data file: base_completa_2015_july.dta

Overview

Valid: 35368
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 799
End: 865
Width: 67
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
31528
89.1%
1 E 2 60
0.2%
1, 2, 3 150
0.4%
1,2,3 e 4 240
0.7%
1,3 E 4 120
0.3%
1; 2; 3 60
0.2%
10 100
0.3%
2.5 90
0.3%
30 210
0.6%
50 80
0.2%
ALINHAMENTO PEDAGÓGICO 120
0.3%
CONJUNTO DE TODOS OS FATORES 120
0.3%
CONVERSAS INDIVIDUAIS E COLETIVAS; ORIENTAÇÕES VERBAIS E REGISTROS. 60
0.2%
critérios 1,2,3 e 4 50
0.1%
FEEDBACK E ORIENTAÇÕES 50
0.1%
FORMACOES E ALINHAMENTOS SEMANAIS 60
0.2%
INFORMAÇÕES DIVERSAS 110
0.3%
ITENS 1 E 2 130
0.4%
ITENS 1 E 4 50
0.1%
ITENS 1, 2 E 4 570
1.6%
ITENS 1,2 E 3 130
0.4%
OBSERVAÇÃO, ORIENTAÇÃO, ACOMPANHAMENTO=APOIO 60
0.2%
ORIENTAÇÕES VERBAIS E ESCRITA, FEEDBACK DO PLANEJAMENTO DA AULA 140
0.4%
ORIENTAÇÕES VERBAIS E ESCRITAS 170
0.5%
Orientações/verbais e escritas 190
0.5%
OS QUATRO CRITÉRIOS ACIMA 60
0.2%
PLANEJAMENTO, ORIENTAÇÕES ESCRITAS E VERBAIS 180
0.5%
SOMATORIO DOS ITENS 1 AO 4 250
0.7%
SOMATORIO DOS ITENSA 90
0.3%
TODAS 140
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.