The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_V02_M / variable [F1]
sief

Ceara Teacher Feedback Program Impact Evaluation 2015
Endline Survey

Brazil, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/68fz-d350
Producer(s)
Leandro Costa, Barbara Bruns, Nina Cunha
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Aug 16, 2023
Page views
37084
Downloads
2267
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base_completa_2015_july.dta

Média por aula - Professor lendo em voz alta (m_prof_lendo_voz_alta)

Data file: base_completa_2015_july.dta

Overview

Valid: 35368
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 0.699999988079071
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 947
End: 963
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 0.699999988079071
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 26648
75.3%
0.100000001490116 5090
14.4%
0.200000002980232 2210
6.2%
0.300000011920929 990
2.8%
0.400000005960464 250
0.7%
0.5 110
0.3%
0.600000023841858 50
0.1%
0.699999988079071 20
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.