The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_V02_M / variable [F1]
sief

Ceara Teacher Feedback Program Impact Evaluation 2015
Endline Survey

Brazil, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/68fz-d350
Producer(s)
Leandro Costa, Barbara Bruns, Nina Cunha
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Aug 16, 2023
Page views
34606
Downloads
2178
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base_completa_2015_july.dta

Média por aula - Professor em perguntas e resposta(Debate) (m_prof_perg_resposta)

Data file: base_completa_2015_july.dta

Overview

Valid: 35368
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 981
End: 997
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 18768
53.1%
0.100000001490116 7240
20.5%
0.200000002980232 4690
13.3%
0.300000011920929 2600
7.4%
0.400000005960464 1250
3.5%
0.5 540
1.5%
0.600000023841858 160
0.5%
0.699999988079071 70
0.2%
0.800000011920929 40
0.1%
1 10
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.