The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_V02_M / variable [F1]
sief

Ceara Teacher Feedback Program Impact Evaluation 2015
Endline Survey

Brazil, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/68fz-d350
Producer(s)
Leandro Costa, Barbara Bruns, Nina Cunha
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Aug 16, 2023
Page views
34270
Downloads
2176
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base_completa_2015_july.dta

Média por serie - Professor em prática de memorização (m_prof_memoriz_ano)

Data file: base_completa_2015_july.dta

Overview

Valid: 35368
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 0.400000005960464
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1479
End: 1497
Width: 19
Range: 0 - 0.400000005960464
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 29978
84.8%
0.00625000009313226 160
0.5%
0.00714285718277097 140
0.4%
0.00769230769947171 130
0.4%
0.00833333376795053 240
0.7%
0.00909090880304575 110
0.3%
0.00999999977648258 100
0.3%
0.0111111113801599 90
0.3%
0.0125000001862645 560
1.6%
0.0142857143655419 630
1.8%
0.0153846153989434 130
0.4%
0.0166666675359011 480
1.4%
0.0181818176060915 110
0.3%
0.0199999995529652 350
1%
0.0222222227603197 360
1%
0.0230769235640764 130
0.4%
0.025000000372529 400
1.1%
0.0285714287310839 70
0.2%
0.0333333350718021 240
0.7%
0.0399999991059303 200
0.6%
0.0444444455206394 90
0.3%
0.0500000007450581 260
0.7%
0.0599999986588955 50
0.1%
0.0666666701436043 120
0.3%
0.0750000029802322 40
0.1%
0.0799999982118607 50
0.1%
0.100000001490116 110
0.3%
0.200000002980232 10
0%
0.25 20
0.1%
0.400000005960464 10
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.