The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_V02_M / variable [F1]
sief

Ceara Teacher Feedback Program Impact Evaluation 2015
Endline Survey

Brazil, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/68fz-d350
Producer(s)
Leandro Costa, Barbara Bruns, Nina Cunha
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Aug 16, 2023
Page views
34536
Downloads
2177
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base_completa_2015_july.dta

Média por serie - Professor passando instruções verbais (m_prof_instr_verbal_ano)

Data file: base_completa_2015_july.dta

Overview

Valid: 35368
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 0.200000002980232
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1535
End: 1553
Width: 19
Range: 0 - 0.200000002980232
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 29868
84.4%
0.00740740727633238 270
0.8%
0.00769230769947171 130
0.4%
0.00909090880304575 110
0.3%
0.0125000001862645 320
0.9%
0.0142857143655419 70
0.2%
0.0166666675359011 480
1.4%
0.0199999995529652 200
0.6%
0.0222222227603197 90
0.3%
0.0230769235640764 260
0.7%
0.025000000372529 360
1%
0.0272727273404598 110
0.3%
0.0285714287310839 210
0.6%
0.0333333350718021 180
0.5%
0.0375000014901161 80
0.2%
0.0399999991059303 250
0.7%
0.0454545468091965 110
0.3%
0.0500000007450581 720
2%
0.0555555559694767 180
0.5%
0.0599999986588955 150
0.4%
0.0666666701436043 150
0.4%
0.0750000029802322 40
0.1%
0.0799999982118607 50
0.1%
0.0833333358168602 240
0.7%
0.0857142880558968 140
0.4%
0.100000001490116 240
0.7%
0.116666667163372 60
0.2%
0.119999997317791 50
0.1%
0.125 80
0.2%
0.140000000596046 50
0.1%
0.150000005960464 100
0.3%
0.200000002980232 20
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.