The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_V02_M / variable [F1]
sief

Ceara Teacher Feedback Program Impact Evaluation 2015
Endline Survey

Brazil, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/68fz-d350
Producer(s)
Leandro Costa, Barbara Bruns, Nina Cunha
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Aug 16, 2023
Page views
37085
Downloads
2267
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base_completa_2015_july.dta

Média por serie - Professor em atividade academica material cooperativo (m_prof_cooperativo_ano)

Data file: base_completa_2015_july.dta

Overview

Valid: 35368
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 0.800000011920929
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1834
End: 1851
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 0.800000011920929
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 30978
87.6%
0.0111111113801599 270
0.8%
0.0142857143655419 70
0.2%
0.0166666675359011 360
1%
0.0181818176060915 110
0.3%
0.0199999995529652 200
0.6%
0.0222222227603197 90
0.3%
0.0230769235640764 130
0.4%
0.025000000372529 240
0.7%
0.0333333350718021 120
0.3%
0.036363635212183 110
0.3%
0.0375000014901161 160
0.5%
0.0384615398943424 130
0.4%
0.0428571440279484 140
0.4%
0.0444444455206394 90
0.3%
0.0500000007450581 220
0.6%
0.0599999986588955 100
0.3%
0.0666666701436043 210
0.6%
0.0714285746216774 70
0.2%
0.0750000029802322 40
0.1%
0.0799999982118607 50
0.1%
0.0833333358168602 60
0.2%
0.0857142880558968 140
0.4%
0.100000001490116 190
0.5%
0.119999997317791 50
0.1%
0.125 40
0.1%
0.127272725105286 110
0.3%
0.129999995231628 200
0.6%
0.140000000596046 50
0.1%
0.150000005960464 80
0.2%
0.159999996423721 50
0.1%
0.163636356592178 110
0.3%
0.16666667163372 60
0.2%
0.200000002980232 120
0.3%
0.216666668653488 60
0.2%
0.275000005960464 40
0.1%
0.300000011920929 20
0.1%
0.449999988079071 40
0.1%
0.5 50
0.1%
0.800000011920929 10
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.