The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_V02_M / variable [F1]
sief

Ceara Teacher Feedback Program Impact Evaluation 2015
Endline Survey

Brazil, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/68fz-d350
Producer(s)
Leandro Costa, Barbara Bruns, Nina Cunha
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Aug 16, 2023
Page views
34323
Downloads
2176
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base_completa_2015_july.dta

Média por disciplina - Professor em prática de memorização (m_prof_memoriz_disc)

Data file: base_completa_2015_july.dta

Overview

Valid: 35368
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 0.200000002980232
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2000
End: 2018
Width: 19
Range: 0 - 0.200000002980232
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 31458
88.9%
0.00909090880304575 110
0.3%
0.00999999977648258 100
0.3%
0.0111111113801599 270
0.8%
0.0125000001862645 240
0.7%
0.0142857143655419 350
1%
0.0166666675359011 240
0.7%
0.0199999995529652 300
0.8%
0.0222222227603197 90
0.3%
0.025000000372529 360
1%
0.0285714287310839 70
0.2%
0.0333333350718021 360
1%
0.036363635212183 110
0.3%
0.0399999991059303 200
0.6%
0.0500000007450581 700
2%
0.0666666701436043 30
0.1%
0.0714285746216774 70
0.2%
0.0833333358168602 60
0.2%
0.100000001490116 130
0.4%
0.133333340287209 30
0.1%
0.150000005960464 60
0.2%
0.200000002980232 30
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.