The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_V02_M / variable [F1]
sief

Ceara Teacher Feedback Program Impact Evaluation 2015
Endline Survey

Brazil, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/68fz-d350
Producer(s)
Leandro Costa, Barbara Bruns, Nina Cunha
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Aug 16, 2023
Page views
34324
Downloads
2176
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base_completa_2015_july.dta

Média por escola - Professor em prática de memorização (m_prof_memoriz_esc)

Data file: base_completa_2015_july.dta

Overview

Valid: 35368
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 0.0666666701436043
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2518
End: 2536
Width: 19
Range: 0 - 0.0666666701436043
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 25848
73.1%
0.00416666688397527 480
1.4%
0.00434782588854432 230
0.7%
0.00454545440152287 440
1.2%
0.00476190494373441 210
0.6%
0.00499999988824129 400
1.1%
0.00526315812021494 380
1.1%
0.00555555569007993 180
0.5%
0.00625000009313226 640
1.8%
0.00666666682809591 150
0.4%
0.00769230769947171 390
1.1%
0.00833333376795053 120
0.3%
0.00909090880304575 220
0.6%
0.00952380988746881 210
0.6%
0.00999999977648258 200
0.6%
0.0105263162404299 190
0.5%
0.0107142860069871 280
0.8%
0.0111111113801599 180
0.5%
0.0117647061124444 170
0.5%
0.0125000001862645 160
0.5%
0.0137931033968925 290
0.8%
0.0138888889923692 360
1%
0.0142857143655419 350
1%
0.0166666675359011 600
1.7%
0.0172413792461157 290
0.8%
0.0173913035541773 460
1.3%
0.0199999995529652 200
0.6%
0.0210526324808598 190
0.5%
0.0222222227603197 180
0.5%
0.025000000372529 160
0.5%
0.0299999993294477 100
0.3%
0.0307692307978868 390
1.1%
0.0333333350718021 60
0.2%
0.0399999991059303 200
0.6%
0.0428571440279484 70
0.2%
0.0500000007450581 260
0.7%
0.0571428574621677 70
0.2%
0.0666666701436043 60
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.