The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_V02_M / variable [F1]
sief

Ceara Teacher Feedback Program Impact Evaluation 2015
Endline Survey

Brazil, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/68fz-d350
Producer(s)
Leandro Costa, Barbara Bruns, Nina Cunha
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Aug 16, 2023
Page views
34554
Downloads
2177
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base_completa_2015_july.dta

Média por escola - Professor passando instruções verbais (m_prof_instr_verbal_esc)

Data file: base_completa_2015_july.dta

Overview

Valid: 35368
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 0.115384615957737
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2574
End: 2592
Width: 19
Range: 0 - 0.115384615957737
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 26988
76.3%
0.00277777784503996 360
1%
0.00434782588854432 230
0.7%
0.00526315812021494 190
0.5%
0.0058823530562222 170
0.5%
0.00666666682809591 450
1.3%
0.00810810830444098 370
1%
0.00909090880304575 110
0.3%
0.00999999977648258 100
0.3%
0.0105263162404299 190
0.5%
0.0107142860069871 280
0.8%
0.0125000001862645 80
0.2%
0.0142857143655419 420
1.2%
0.0166666675359011 780
2.2%
0.0176470596343279 170
0.5%
0.0181818176060915 220
0.6%
0.0187500007450581 160
0.5%
0.0199999995529652 100
0.3%
0.0210526324808598 190
0.5%
0.0214285720139742 280
0.8%
0.0222222227603197 270
0.8%
0.025000000372529 80
0.2%
0.0285714287310839 210
0.6%
0.0333333350718021 510
1.4%
0.0368421040475368 190
0.5%
0.0399999991059303 100
0.3%
0.0434782616794109 230
0.7%
0.0500000007450581 300
0.8%
0.0555555559694767 180
0.5%
0.0562499985098839 160
0.5%
0.0571428574621677 70
0.2%
0.0588235296308994 170
0.5%
0.0666666701436043 120
0.3%
0.0684210509061813 190
0.5%
0.0769230797886848 130
0.4%
0.0777777805924416 90
0.3%
0.0799999982118607 100
0.3%
0.0888888910412788 180
0.5%
0.100000001490116 120
0.3%
0.115384615957737 130
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.