The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_V02_M / variable [F1]
sief

Ceara Teacher Feedback Program Impact Evaluation 2015
Endline Survey

Brazil, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/68fz-d350
Producer(s)
Leandro Costa, Barbara Bruns, Nina Cunha
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Aug 16, 2023
Page views
36750
Downloads
2235
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base_completa_2015_july.dta

Tempo minimo de aprendizagem dentro da escola (min_ativ_apred_esc)

Data file: base_completa_2015_july.dta

Overview

Valid: 35368
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 0.900000035762787
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2777
End: 2793
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 0.900000035762787
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 3820
10.8%
0.100000001490116 3238
9.2%
0.200000002980232 2430
6.9%
0.300000011920929 4770
13.5%
0.400000005960464 5710
16.1%
0.5 4740
13.4%
0.600000023841858 4870
13.8%
0.699999988079071 2140
6.1%
0.700000047683716 920
2.6%
0.800000011920929 2030
5.7%
0.800000071525574 340
1%
0.899999976158142 240
0.7%
0.900000035762787 120
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.