The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_V02_M / variable [F1]
sief

Ceara Teacher Feedback Program Impact Evaluation 2015
Endline Survey

Brazil, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/68fz-d350
Producer(s)
Leandro Costa, Barbara Bruns, Nina Cunha
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Aug 16, 2023
Page views
37370
Downloads
2272
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base_completa_2015_july.dta

Média por escola - Professor em atividade academica material cooperativo (m_prof_cooperativo_esc)

Data file: base_completa_2015_july.dta

Overview

Valid: 35368
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 0.466666668653488
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2992
End: 3010
Width: 19
Range: 0 - 0.466666668653488
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 26408
74.7%
0.00384615384973586 260
0.7%
0.00526315812021494 190
0.5%
0.0058823530562222 340
1%
0.00625000009313226 160
0.5%
0.00833333376795053 600
1.7%
0.00909090880304575 330
0.9%
0.00952380988746881 210
0.6%
0.00999999977648258 100
0.3%
0.0111111113801599 450
1.3%
0.0130434781312943 230
0.7%
0.0133333336561918 300
0.8%
0.0142857143655419 280
0.8%
0.0157894734293222 190
0.5%
0.0166666675359011 360
1%
0.0181818176060915 330
0.9%
0.0222222227603197 360
1%
0.025000000372529 280
0.8%
0.0260869562625885 230
0.7%
0.0272727273404598 220
0.6%
0.0277777779847383 540
1.5%
0.0285714287310839 140
0.4%
0.0307692307978868 130
0.4%
0.0333333350718021 90
0.3%
0.0411764718592167 170
0.5%
0.0416666679084301 240
0.7%
0.0428571440279484 140
0.4%
0.0461538471281528 130
0.4%
0.0500000007450581 140
0.4%
0.0599999986588955 100
0.3%
0.0619047619402409 210
0.6%
0.0666666701436043 60
0.2%
0.0714285746216774 70
0.2%
0.0736842080950737 190
0.5%
0.0799999982118607 250
0.7%
0.0833333358168602 60
0.2%
0.0888888910412788 90
0.3%
0.100000001490116 360
1%
0.133333340287209 60
0.2%
0.168421059846878 190
0.5%
0.258333325386047 120
0.3%
0.466666668653488 60
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.