The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_V02_M / variable [F1]
sief

Ceara Teacher Feedback Program Impact Evaluation 2015
Endline Survey

Brazil, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/68fz-d350
Producer(s)
Leandro Costa, Barbara Bruns, Nina Cunha
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Aug 16, 2023
Page views
37396
Downloads
2272
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base_completa_2015_july.dta

Média por crede- Professor com perguntas e respostas (m_prof_perg_resposta_crede)

Data file: base_completa_2015_july.dta

Overview

Valid: 35368
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0.0166666675359011
Maximum: 0.189473688602448
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3451
End: 3468
Width: 18
Range: 0.0166666675359011 - 0.189473688602448
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.0166666675359011 180
0.5%
0.022784810513258 790
2.2%
0.0313253030180931 830
2.3%
0.0354838706552982 930
2.6%
0.0434782616794109 1610
4.6%
0.0479338839650154 1210
3.4%
0.0607843138277531 1530
4.3%
0.0645922720432281 4660
13.2%
0.0744680836796761 470
1.3%
0.0754098370671272 610
1.7%
0.0758169963955879 1530
4.3%
0.080232560634613 860
2.4%
0.0802816897630692 1420
4%
0.0872340425848961 940
2.7%
0.09428571164608 2800
7.9%
0.104225352406502 710
2%
0.104411765933037 2040
5.8%
0.105921052396297 1520
4.3%
0.116494841873646 970
2.7%
0.11678321659565 1430
4%
0.126027390360832 730
2.1%
0.148406371474266 2008
5.7%
0.151145040988922 1310
3.7%
0.171134024858475 970
2.7%
0.171889394521713 2170
6.1%
0.189473688602448 1140
3.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.