The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_V02_M / variable [F1]
sief

Ceara Teacher Feedback Program Impact Evaluation 2015
Endline Survey

Brazil, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/68fz-d350
Producer(s)
Leandro Costa, Barbara Bruns, Nina Cunha
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Aug 16, 2023
Page views
34619
Downloads
2178
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base_completa_2015_july.dta

Média por crede- Professor- práticas de memorização (m_prof_memoriz_crede)

Data file: base_completa_2015_july.dta

Overview

Valid: 35368
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 0.0186335407197475
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3469
End: 3488
Width: 20
Range: 0 - 0.0186335407197475
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 5160
14.6%
0.000699300726410002 1430
4%
0.000714285706635565 2800
7.9%
0.00103092787321657 970
2.7%
0.00107296137139201 4660
13.2%
0.00107526883948594 930
2.6%
0.00116279069334269 860
2.4%
0.00136986305005848 730
2.1%
0.00147058826405555 2040
5.8%
0.00212765950709581 1410
4%
0.00240963860414922 830
2.3%
0.00247933878563344 1210
3.4%
0.00261437916196883 1530
4.3%
0.00412371149286628 970
2.7%
0.00645161280408502 2170
6.1%
0.00796812772750854 2008
5.7%
0.00985915493220091 710
2%
0.0106870224699378 1310
3.7%
0.0114754093810916 610
1.7%
0.0140845067799091 1420
4%
0.0186335407197475 1610
4.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.