The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_V02_M / variable [F1]
sief

Ceara Teacher Feedback Program Impact Evaluation 2015
Endline Survey

Brazil, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/68fz-d350
Producer(s)
Leandro Costa, Barbara Bruns, Nina Cunha
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Aug 16, 2023
Page views
34605
Downloads
2178
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base_completa_2015_july.dta

Média por crede-Professor - Tarefa em sala de aula (m_prof_tarefa_sala_crede)

Data file: base_completa_2015_july.dta

Overview

Valid: 35368
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0.0682270899415016
Maximum: 0.241830065846443
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3489
End: 3506
Width: 18
Range: 0.0682270899415016 - 0.241830065846443
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.0682270899415016 2008
5.7%
0.0694656521081924 1310
3.7%
0.0721649453043938 970
2.7%
0.0869281068444252 1530
4.3%
0.0958762913942337 970
2.7%
0.110357142984867 2800
7.9%
0.11140350997448 1140
3.2%
0.114705882966518 2040
5.8%
0.129813671112061 1610
4.6%
0.140697672963142 860
2.4%
0.150000005960464 1520
4.3%
0.152447551488876 1430
4%
0.15479451417923 730
2.1%
0.156338021159172 1420
4%
0.159574463963509 470
1.3%
0.160655736923218 610
1.7%
0.161445781588554 830
2.3%
0.170247927308083 1210
3.4%
0.196313366293907 2170
6.1%
0.196808516979218 940
2.7%
0.200000002980232 180
0.5%
0.204225346446037 710
2%
0.210752680897713 930
2.6%
0.217721521854401 790
2.2%
0.234549358487129 4660
13.2%
0.241830065846443 1530
4.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.