The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_V02_M / variable [F1]
sief

Ceara Teacher Feedback Program Impact Evaluation 2015
Endline Survey

Brazil, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/68fz-d350
Producer(s)
Leandro Costa, Barbara Bruns, Nina Cunha
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Aug 16, 2023
Page views
34498
Downloads
2177
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base_completa_2015_july.dta

Média por crede-Professor passando instrução verbal (m_prof_instr_verbal_crede)

Data file: base_completa_2015_july.dta

Overview

Valid: 35368
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 0.0555555559694767
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3525
End: 3544
Width: 20
Range: 0 - 0.0555555559694767
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 10970
31%
0.000657894765026867 1520
4.3%
0.000826446281280369 1210
3.4%
0.000858369108755141 4660
13.2%
0.00140845065470785 710
2%
0.00184331799391657 2170
6.1%
0.00186335400212556 1610
4.6%
0.00348605588078499 2008
5.7%
0.00718954252079129 1530
4.3%
0.00752688152715564 930
2.6%
0.00819672085344791 610
1.7%
0.00930232554674149 860
2.4%
0.0140845067799091 1420
4%
0.0175257734954357 970
2.7%
0.0274809151887894 1310
3.7%
0.0328767113387585 730
2.1%
0.0349397584795952 830
2.3%
0.0526315793395042 1140
3.2%
0.0555555559694767 180
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.