The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_V02_M / variable [F1]
sief

Ceara Teacher Feedback Program Impact Evaluation 2015
Endline Survey

Brazil, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/68fz-d350
Producer(s)
Leandro Costa, Barbara Bruns, Nina Cunha
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Aug 16, 2023
Page views
22293
Downloads
1722
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base_completa_2015_july.dta

Média por crede-Professor - administrando a sala de aula mais aluno (m_prof_administ_sala_crede)

Data file: base_completa_2015_july.dta

Overview

Valid: 35368
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0.0505154654383659
Maximum: 0.175776392221451
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3564
End: 3581
Width: 18
Range: 0.0505154654383659 - 0.175776392221451
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.0505154654383659 970
2.7%
0.0517543852329254 1140
3.2%
0.0557251907885075 1310
3.7%
0.0678321644663811 1430
4%
0.0767123252153397 730
2.1%
0.0868852436542511 610
1.7%
0.0908450707793236 1420
4%
0.0916308984160423 4660
13.2%
0.0921052619814873 1520
4.3%
0.0935483872890472 930
2.6%
0.0946808531880379 940
2.7%
0.0973856225609779 1530
4.3%
0.109638556838036 830
2.3%
0.113223142921925 1210
3.4%
0.116129033267498 2170
6.1%
0.120915032923222 1530
4.3%
0.121649481356144 970
2.7%
0.129901960492134 2040
5.8%
0.131785720586777 2800
7.9%
0.140425533056259 470
1.3%
0.140697672963142 860
2.4%
0.143661975860596 710
2%
0.149367094039917 790
2.2%
0.155555561184883 180
0.5%
0.156872510910034 2008
5.7%
0.175776392221451 1610
4.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.