The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_V02_M / variable [F1]
sief

Ceara Teacher Feedback Program Impact Evaluation 2015
Endline Survey

Brazil, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/68fz-d350
Producer(s)
Leandro Costa, Barbara Bruns, Nina Cunha
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Aug 16, 2023
Page views
34537
Downloads
2177
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base_completa_2015_july.dta

Média por crede-Professor - administrando a sala de aula sozinho (m_prof_administ_sala_so_crede)

Data file: base_completa_2015_july.dta

Overview

Valid: 35368
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0.0139240510761738
Maximum: 0.131468534469604
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3582
End: 3599
Width: 18
Range: 0.0139240510761738 - 0.131468534469604
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.0139240510761738 790
2.2%
0.0166666675359011 180
0.5%
0.0315068475902081 730
2.1%
0.0352941192686558 1530
4.3%
0.0391705073416233 2170
6.1%
0.0396694205701351 1210
3.4%
0.0409638546407223 830
2.3%
0.0418604649603367 860
2.4%
0.0453947372734547 1520
4.3%
0.0482832603156567 4660
13.2%
0.0489361695945263 470
1.3%
0.0495098046958447 2040
5.8%
0.0508196726441383 610
1.7%
0.0526315793395042 1140
3.2%
0.0571428574621677 1610
4.6%
0.0606382973492146 940
2.7%
0.0607142858207226 2800
7.9%
0.0647887289524078 710
2%
0.0763440877199173 930
2.6%
0.0824742242693901 970
2.7%
0.0901408419013023 1420
4%
0.0928104594349861 1530
4.3%
0.0961155369877815 2008
5.7%
0.0961832031607628 1310
3.7%
0.127835050225258 970
2.7%
0.131468534469604 1430
4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.