The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_V02_M / variable [F1]
sief

Ceara Teacher Feedback Program Impact Evaluation 2015
Endline Survey

Brazil, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/68fz-d350
Producer(s)
Leandro Costa, Barbara Bruns, Nina Cunha
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Aug 16, 2023
Page views
34475
Downloads
2177
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base_completa_2015_july.dta

Média por crede-Professor - Fora de sala de aula (m_prof_fora_sala_crede)

Data file: base_completa_2015_july.dta

Overview

Valid: 35368
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0.00737327197566628
Maximum: 0.0814433023333549
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3638
End: 3656
Width: 19
Range: 0.00737327197566628 - 0.0814433023333549
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.00737327197566628 2170
6.1%
0.0163934417068958 610
1.7%
0.0164383556693792 730
2.1%
0.0175438597798347 1140
3.2%
0.0215686280280352 1530
4.3%
0.0236641224473715 1310
3.7%
0.025000000372529 2040
5.8%
0.0255319140851498 940
2.7%
0.0279069766402245 860
2.4%
0.0319587625563145 970
2.7%
0.0341772139072418 790
2.2%
0.0366197191178799 710
2%
0.0383466146886349 2008
5.7%
0.039473682641983 1520
4.3%
0.0432142838835716 2800
7.9%
0.044420599937439 4660
13.2%
0.0446280986070633 1210
3.4%
0.0464788749814034 1420
4%
0.0483660139143467 1530
4.3%
0.0489510484039783 1430
4%
0.0552795045077801 1610
4.6%
0.0650602430105209 830
2.3%
0.068085104227066 470
1.3%
0.0722222253680229 180
0.5%
0.0774193555116653 930
2.6%
0.0814433023333549 970
2.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.