The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_V02_M / variable [F1]
sief

Ceara Teacher Feedback Program Impact Evaluation 2015
Endline Survey

Brazil, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/68fz-d350
Producer(s)
Leandro Costa, Barbara Bruns, Nina Cunha
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Aug 16, 2023
Page views
34538
Downloads
2177
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base_completa_2015_july.dta

Média por crede - Professor lecionando no quadro-negro (m_prof_quadro_negro_crede)

Data file: base_completa_2015_july.dta

Overview

Valid: 35368
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0.200000002980232
Maximum: 0.44255319237709
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3781
End: 3797
Width: 17
Range: 0.200000002980232 - 0.44255319237709
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.200000002980232 970
2.7%
0.201408445835114 710
2%
0.293214291334152 2800
7.9%
0.296478867530823 1420
4%
0.299236655235291 1310
3.7%
0.307017534971237 1140
3.2%
0.319767445325851 860
2.4%
0.322340428829193 940
2.7%
0.324836611747742 1530
4.3%
0.33114755153656 610
1.7%
0.333640545606613 2170
6.1%
0.33627450466156 2040
5.8%
0.339143425226212 2008
5.7%
0.340206176042557 970
2.7%
0.340789467096329 1520
4.3%
0.3426573574543 1430
4%
0.349999994039536 180
0.5%
0.355279505252838 1610
4.6%
0.366666674613953 930
2.6%
0.367320269346237 1530
4.3%
0.381927698850632 830
2.3%
0.387603312730789 1210
3.4%
0.39570814371109 4660
13.2%
0.39873418211937 790
2.2%
0.409589052200317 730
2.1%
0.44255319237709 470
1.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.