The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_V02_M / variable [F1]
sief

Ceara Teacher Feedback Program Impact Evaluation 2015
Endline Survey

Brazil, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2015_CTFPIE-EL_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/68fz-d350
Producer(s)
Leandro Costa, Barbara Bruns, Nina Cunha
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Aug 16, 2023
Page views
37373
Downloads
2272
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base_completa_2015_july.dta

Média por crede - Professor lecionando susando material auxiliar (m_prof_cooperativo_crede)

Data file: base_completa_2015_july.dta

Overview

Valid: 35368
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 0.0433734953403473
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3836
End: 3854
Width: 19
Range: 0 - 0.0433734953403473
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 3840
10.9%
0.00103092787321657 970
2.7%
0.00136986305005848 730
2.1%
0.00140845065470785 710
2%
0.00193133042193949 4660
13.2%
0.00199203193187714 2008
5.7%
0.00209790212102234 1430
4%
0.00305343512445688 1310
3.7%
0.00465116277337074 860
2.4%
0.00496894400566816 1610
4.6%
0.00826446246355772 1210
3.4%
0.00980392191559076 1530
4.3%
0.0101265823468566 790
2.2%
0.0117647061124444 2040
5.8%
0.0119718313217163 1420
4%
0.0146428570151329 2800
7.9%
0.0147465439513326 2170
6.1%
0.0148936174809933 940
2.7%
0.0212765950709581 470
1.3%
0.0225806459784508 930
2.6%
0.0381443314254284 970
2.7%
0.0403508767485619 1140
3.2%
0.0433734953403473 830
2.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.