The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / HTI_2012_ESDSIE-BL_V02_M / variable [F3]
sief

Projet Initiative de Renforcement des Services Scolaires 2012
Baseline

Haiti, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HTI_2012_ESDSIE-BL_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/q11s-ya05
Producer(s)
La Banque Mondiale, Ministry of Education, Haiti (Ministère d’Education Nationale et Formation Professionnelle – MENFP)
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
44279
Downloads
1520
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data_egra_creole_updated_mod_0623.dta
  • data_headteacher_updated_mod_0623.dta
  • data_school_updated_mod_0623.dta
  • data_teacher_updated_mod.dta

titre du repondant (titre_repondant)

Data file: data_school_updated_mod_0623.dta

Overview

Valid: 200
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 106
End: 155
Width: 50
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Autre 2
1%
Dir adm 2
1%
Dir adm/ped 1
0.5%
Dir ped 1
0.5%
Dir Ped et adm 1
0.5%
Dir pedag 1
0.5%
Dir. Pedagojique 1
0.5%
Dir.adm 1
0.5%
Directeur 80
40%
Directeur Adm 2
1%
Directeur ADM 3
1.5%
Directeur administratif 8
4%
Directeur Administratif 8
4%
Directeur Administratif et Pedagogique 1
0.5%
Directeur administratif et pédagogique 1
0.5%
Directeur administratif/ directeur pedagogique 1
0.5%
Directeur Administratif/Fondateur 1
0.5%
Directeur Admistratif 1
0.5%
Directeur AI 1
0.5%
Directeur fondateur 1
0.5%
Directeur Fondateur 1
0.5%
Directeur fondateur/ administratif 1
0.5%
Directeur général 1
0.5%
Directeur Général 2
1%
Directeur générale 1
0.5%
Directeur Pedagagique 1
0.5%
Directeur pedagogigue 1
0.5%
Directeur pedagogique 13
6.5%
Directeur Pedagogique 15
7.5%
Directeur pédagogique 4
2%
Directeur Pédagogique 3
1.5%
Directeur pédagogique/administratif 1
0.5%
Directeur principal 1
0.5%
Directrice 14
7%
Directrice Administratif 1
0.5%
Directrice administrative 1
0.5%
Directrice Administrative 2
1%
Directrice AM 1
0.5%
Directrice fondatrice / Administrative / Pedagogiq 1
0.5%
Directrice Fondatrice/ Administrative/ Pedagogique 1
0.5%
Directrice ped et adm 1
0.5%
Directrice pedagogique 2
1%
Directrice Pedagogique 4
2%
Directrice pédagogique /administratrice 1
0.5%
Directrice Pedogogique 1
0.5%
Enseignant 4
2%
Fondataire administratif 1
0.5%
Profeseur 1
0.5%
Represante du directeur 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.