The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / GMB_2020_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F26]
hfps

High Frequency Phone Survey 2020-2021

Gambia, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GMB_2020_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/sdnd-s813
Producer(s)
The World Bank, Gambia Bureau of Statistics (GBoS)
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2021
Last modified
Dec 20, 2021
Page views
221947
Downloads
7737
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hhroster_wave1.dta
  • mktroster.dta
  • GAMBIA_COVID_19_weighted_cleaned_wave1.dta
  • income_loss.dta
  • s13shockroster.dta
  • s13q5.dta
  • hhroster_wave2_annonymized.dta
  • mktroster_wave2.dta
  • GAMBIA_COVID_19Wave2.dta
  • income_loss_wave2.dta
  • s3service_wave2.dta
  • hhroster_wave3_anonymised.dta
  • mktroster_wave3.dta
  • GAMBIA_COVID_19Wave3_cleaned_anonymised.dta
  • income_loss_wave3.dta
  • s3service_wave3.dta
  • hhroster_wave4_anonymised.dta
  • GAMBIA_COVID_19Wave4_anonymised.dta
  • informal
    employment_wave4.dta
  • hhroster_wave5.dta
  • GAMBIA_COVID_19Wave5_anonymised_weighted.dta
  • hhroster_wave6.dta
  • GAMBIA_COVID_19Wave6_anonymised_weighted.dta
  • hhroster_wave7.dta
  • GAMBIA_COVID_19Wave7_anonymised_weighted.dta
  • hhroster_wave8.dta
  • mktroster__wave8.dta
  • GAMBIA_COVID_19Wave8_weighted.dta
  • income_loss_wave8.dta
  • s3service__wave8.dta
  • hhroster_anonymised__wave9.dta
  • GAMBIA_COVID_19Wave9_weighted.dta
  • income_loss__wave9.dta
  • hhroster_anonymised_wave10.dta
  • GAMBIA_COVID_19Wave10_weighted.dta
  • income_loss_wave10.dta

1.In your view, what are the THREE most significant (negative or positive) effec (s27q1__3)

Data file: GAMBIA_COVID_19Wave7_anonymised_weighted.dta

Overview

Valid: 1161
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 827
End: 827
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
1. In your view, what are the THREE most significant (negative or positive) effects of the COVID-19 on children?
- Increased exposure to sexual abuse and exploitation
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1081
93.1%
1 80
6.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.