The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / ETH_2020_HFPSR_V01_M / variable [F2]
hfps

Monitoring COVID-19 Impact on Refugees in Ethiopia: High-Frequency Phone Survey of Refugees 2020

Ethiopia, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2020_HFPSR_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jrxh-8f04
Producer(s)
World Bank-UNHCR Joint Data Center on Forced Displacement (JDC)
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2022
Last modified
Jun 30, 2022
Page views
46723
Downloads
1577
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hfpm_refugee_survey_roster_round1.dta
  • 201209_wb_hfpm_refugee_survey_round1_clean_public_anon.dta
  • hfpm_refugee_survey_round2.dta

AS3: Direct Cash Transfers Received in the Last 4 Weeks (as3_cash_4w)

Data file: 201209_wb_hfpm_refugee_survey_round1_clean_public_anon.dta

Overview

Valid: 578
Invalid: 1098
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 521
End: 521
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 166
28.7%
1 Yes 412
71.3%
Sysmiss 1098
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.