The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / WLD_2012-2017_SPRING_V01_M / variable [F7]
sief

Surveys of the Sustainable Programme Incorporating Nutrition & Games 2012-2017
Cross-sectional and longitudinal surveys of child feeding, child growth, child development, and related maternal outcomes

India, Pakistan, 2012 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WLD_2012-2017_SPRING_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/4h78-tf43
Producer(s)
Betty Kirkwood, Atif Rahman, Zelee Hill, Jolene Skordis-Worall
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 08, 2023
Last modified
Feb 08, 2023
Page views
68075
Downloads
1650
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 01_SPRING_Baseline_India
  • 03_SPRING_ImpactFeedingFollowup_India
  • SPRING_baseline_pakistan
  • SPRING_impact_feedingfoll_pakistan
  • 02_SPRING_ImpactAssessment_India
  • SPRING_impactassessment_Pakistan

Other food 2: please write down other food mentioned that is not in above list (otherfood2)

Data file: 02_SPRING_ImpactAssessment_India

Overview

Valid: 2028
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 171
End: 192
Width: 22
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
9 1169
57.6%
AALPIYAJ 1
0%
AALU 1
0%
AAM 1
0%
AATE KA KASAR 1
0%
ACHAR 1
0%
ADARAK 1
0%
ADRAK 1
0%
AMROOD 9
0.4%
ANAAR 7
0.3%
ANAR 9
0.4%
ANGOOR 7
0.3%
ANGUR 5
0.2%
APPLE 4
0.2%
Amrood 1
0%
BABBU GOSSA 1
0%
BANANA 4
0.2%
BAND GOBHI 1
0%
BARFI 1
0%
BENGAN 6
0.3%
BER 5
0.2%
BESAN 1
0%
BESAN KE LADOO 1
0%
BHINDI 1
0%
BHINDI KI SABJI 1
0%
BITTER GOURD 1
0%
BOONDI 2
0.1%
BOORA 3
0.1%
BREAD 1
0%
BURA 2
0.1%
Besan laddu 1
0%
Bhindi 1
0%
CAKE 1
0%
CERALAC 2
0.1%
CHALU BHUJIYA 1
0%
CHANNA 1
0%
CHAPPAL KADDU KI SABJI 1
0%
CHATNI 1
0%
CHAWAL 1
0%
CHIKU 6
0.3%
CHINI 1
0%
CHIPS 8
0.4%
CHOLE 1
0%
CHOORMA 1
0%
CHURMA 2
0.1%
COLD DRINK 1
0%
Cheeku 1
0%
DAAL 1
0%
DHANIYA 2
0.1%
FAN 1
0%
FOOLGOBHI 2
0.1%
GAJAR 5
0.2%
GAJARPAK 1
0%
GANNE 1
0%
GARAM MASALA 1
0%
GHEVAR 2
0.1%
GHIYA 12
0.6%
GHIYA KA RAITA 1
0%
GHIYA KE KOPTE 1
0%
GHIYA KI SABJI 1
0%
GOBHI 9
0.4%
GULAB JAMUN 2
0.1%
GULGULE 1
0%
Gajjak 1
0%
HALDI 17
0.8%
JEERA 35
1.7%
Jeera 3
0.1%
KACHRI 1
0%
KADHI 6
0.3%
KADHI KI SABJI 2
0.1%
KADI 1
0%
KAJU 1
0%
KARELA 1
0%
KELA 71
3.5%
KHAAND 1
0%
KHAND 1
0%
KHEER 2
0.1%
KHEERA 7
0.3%
KOLE KI SABJI 1
0%
KURKURA 1
0%
KURKURE 3
0.1%
Kela 3
0.1%
LADDU 1
0%
LADOO 1
0%
LADU 1
0%
LAHSUN 63
3.1%
LASHUN 1
0%
LOKI 1
0%
Loki 1
0%
MAGGI 2
0.1%
MATHI 1
0%
MOUSMI 4
0.2%
MULI 3
0.1%
MUNGFALI 9
0.4%
MURMURE 1
0%
NAMKEE KI CHIPS 1
0%
NAMKEEN 14
0.7%
ONION 4
0.2%
OYES 3
0.1%
PAKODE 1
0%
PAKODI 2
0.1%
PANEER 3
0.1%
PAPAD 2
0.1%
PAPITA 4
0.2%
PARMAL 1
0%
PAYAJ 48
2.4%
PETHA 4
0.2%
PIYAJ 33
1.6%
POPCORN 1
0%
PURI 2
0.1%
PYAJ 83
4.1%
Pyaj 1
0%
RAI 1
0%
RAITA 1
0%
RASGULE 1
0%
RASGULLA 1
0%
RASGULLE 4
0.2%
RAYTA 2
0.1%
RUS 2
0.1%
RUSK 5
0.2%
Rusk 1
0%
SAKARKANDI 1
0%
SAMOSA 1
0%
SAMOSE 1
0%
SANTARA 3
0.1%
SANTRA 18
0.9%
SEB 41
2%
SHIMLA MIRCH 1
0%
SINGHADA 3
0.1%
SITAFAL 1
0%
SOYA BEAN 1
0%
SUKHI METHI 1
0%
Seb 1
0%
TALI DAAL 1
0%
TAMATAR 142
7%
TAMATAR KI SABJI 1
0%
TAMATO 3
0.1%
TAMTAR 1
0%
TARBOOJ 1
0%
TAURI 1
0%
TIL 1
0%
TINDA 4
0.2%
TORU 1
0%
Tinda 1
0%
Tomato 2
0.1%
Tori 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.