The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Register
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / WLD_2012-2017_SPRING_V01_M / variable [F7]
sief

Surveys of the Sustainable Programme Incorporating Nutrition & Games 2012-2017
Cross-sectional and longitudinal surveys of child feeding, child growth, child development, and related maternal outcomes

India, Pakistan, 2012 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WLD_2012-2017_SPRING_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/4h78-tf43
Producer(s)
Betty Kirkwood, Atif Rahman, Zelee Hill, Jolene Skordis-Worall
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 08, 2023
Last modified
Feb 08, 2023
Page views
68122
Downloads
1650
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 01_SPRING_Baseline_India
  • 03_SPRING_ImpactFeedingFollowup_India
  • SPRING_baseline_pakistan
  • SPRING_impact_feedingfoll_pakistan
  • 02_SPRING_ImpactAssessment_India
  • SPRING_impactassessment_Pakistan

Other food 4: please write down other food mentioned that is not in above list (otherfood4)

Data file: 02_SPRING_ImpactAssessment_India

Overview

Valid: 2028
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 215
End: 228
Width: 14
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
9 1657
81.7%
AAM 1
0%
ADRAK 6
0.3%
ANAAR 2
0.1%
ANAR 3
0.1%
ANGOOR 4
0.2%
ANGUR 1
0%
Apple 1
0%
BENGAN 1
0%
BESAN KI SABJI 1
0%
BHINDI 1
0%
BOONDI 1
0%
BOORA 1
0%
BURA 1
0%
CERALAC 3
0.1%
CERELAC 1
0%
CHANA 1
0%
CHATNI 1
0%
CHIKU 2
0.1%
CHIPS 1
0%
GAAJAR 1
0%
GAJAR KA HALWA 1
0%
GHIYA 3
0.1%
GINGER 1
0%
GOBHI 3
0.1%
GUD 1
0%
Ghiya 1
0%
Gulgula 1
0%
HALDI 53
2.6%
HARI MIRCH 1
0%
JALEBI 1
0%
JEERA 73
3.6%
Jeera 2
0.1%
KACHRI 2
0.1%
KADHI 1
0%
KADHI KI SABJI 1
0%
KELA 19
0.9%
KHEER 1
0%
KHEERA 1
0%
KURKURE 1
0%
LAHSUN 46
2.3%
MACRONI 1
0%
MOUSMI 1
0%
NAMKEEN 2
0.1%
PAYAJ 14
0.7%
PIYAJ 21
1%
PYAJ 18
0.9%
RASGULLE 1
0%
SAMOSE 1
0%
SANTARA 5
0.2%
SANTRA 4
0.2%
SEB 7
0.3%
Sukha Dhaniya 1
0%
TAMATAR 43
2.1%
TAMATO 1
0%
TEL 1
0%
TINDA 1
0%
Tamatar 2
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.