The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / WLD_2012-2017_SPRING_V01_M / variable [F8]
sief

Surveys of the Sustainable Programme Incorporating Nutrition & Games 2012-2017
Cross-sectional and longitudinal surveys of child feeding, child growth, child development, and related maternal outcomes

India, Pakistan, 2012 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WLD_2012-2017_SPRING_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/4h78-tf43
Producer(s)
Betty Kirkwood, Atif Rahman, Zelee Hill, Jolene Skordis-Worall
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 08, 2023
Last modified
Feb 08, 2023
Page views
62449
Downloads
1531
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 01_SPRING_Baseline_India
  • 03_SPRING_ImpactFeedingFollowup_India
  • SPRING_baseline_pakistan
  • SPRING_impact_feedingfoll_pakistan
  • 02_SPRING_ImpactAssessment_India
  • SPRING_impactassessment_Pakistan

do you have a particular person who causes the most stress for you? (st11a_new)

Data file: SPRING_impactassessment_Pakistan

Overview

Valid: 1037
Invalid: 4011
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 2
Mean: 0.384
Standard deviation: 0.788
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 515
End: 515
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 838
80.8%
2 Yes 199
19.2%
Sysmiss 4011
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.