The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / WLD_2012-2017_SPRING_V01_M / variable [F8]
sief

Surveys of the Sustainable Programme Incorporating Nutrition & Games 2012-2017
Cross-sectional and longitudinal surveys of child feeding, child growth, child development, and related maternal outcomes

India, Pakistan, 2012 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WLD_2012-2017_SPRING_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/4h78-tf43
Producer(s)
Betty Kirkwood, Atif Rahman, Zelee Hill, Jolene Skordis-Worall
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 08, 2023
Last modified
Feb 08, 2023
Page views
62507
Downloads
1538
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 01_SPRING_Baseline_India
  • 03_SPRING_ImpactFeedingFollowup_India
  • SPRING_baseline_pakistan
  • SPRING_impact_feedingfoll_pakistan
  • 02_SPRING_ImpactAssessment_India
  • SPRING_impactassessment_Pakistan

weight for age z-score at 18m (bay_waz06)

Data file: SPRING_impactassessment_Pakistan

Overview

Valid: 1018
Invalid: 4030
Minimum: -4.97
Maximum: 2.91
Mean: -1.092
Standard deviation: 1.139
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 144
End: 148
Width: 5
Range: -4.97 - 2.91
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.