The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / GIN_2012_PITIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F3]
sief

Impact Evaluation of Performance-based Incentives for Teachers 2012
Baseline Survey

Guinea, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GIN_2012_PITIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jnfp-5m26
Producer(s)
Marie-Helene Cloutier, Deon Filmer, Felipe Barrera
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 09, 2023
Last modified
Mar 09, 2023
Page views
45942
Downloads
4786
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • insp_baseline_treat_public
  • qd_baseline_treat_public
  • qe_baseline_treat_public
  • test_baseline_treat_public

Les types de contributions monétaires autre que le salaire (j4_QE)

Data file: qe_baseline_treat_public

Overview

Valid: 306
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2366
End: 2446
Width: 81
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quels types de contributions?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-01 1
0.3%
-1 198
64.7%
. 1
0.3%
0 10
3.3%
7 19
6.2%
77 20
6.5%
777 2
0.7%
9 39
12.7%
99 1
0.3%
COMMERCE A LA MAISON 1
0.3%
CONTRIBUTION PARENTALE 1
0.3%
CONTRIBUTION POUR LES CAS SOCIAUX 1
0.3%
DEN FOIS L'AUTORITE NOUS VIENNENT EN AIDE A TRAVERS LA DIRECTION ET L'APEAE AUSSI 1
0.3%
DON DE L'APAE 1
0.3%
IL ME FAUT DES PRIMES POUR POUVOIR NOURRIR MA FAMILLE 1
0.3%
JE NE RECOIS PAS D'AUTRES CONTRIBUTIONS MONETAIRES QUE LE SALAIRE 1
0.3%
JE VIS SEULEMENT DE CE MAIGRE SALAIRE RIEN D'AUTRE 1
0.3%
L'APAE 1
0.3%
LA DIRECTION DONNE DE FOIS DES CADEAUX POUR ENCOURAGER LES ENSEIGNANTS 1
0.3%
NEANT 2
0.7%
PAS DE CONTRIBUTION 1
0.3%
PRIME D'ENCOURAGEMENT OCTROYE PAR L'APEAE 1
0.3%
RAS 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
[Question ouverte, enquêteur, transcrire la réponse ou résumez la s’elle est longue]
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.