The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / GIN_2012_PITIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F3]
sief

Impact Evaluation of Performance-based Incentives for Teachers 2012
Baseline Survey

Guinea, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GIN_2012_PITIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jnfp-5m26
Producer(s)
Marie-Helene Cloutier, Deon Filmer, Felipe Barrera
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 09, 2023
Last modified
Mar 09, 2023
Page views
65493
Downloads
6010
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • insp_baseline_treat_public
  • qd_baseline_treat_public
  • qe_baseline_treat_public
  • test_baseline_treat_public

Domaine: Progrès des élèves (g4j_QE)

Data file: qe_baseline_treat_public

Overview

Valid: 752
Invalid: 436
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1405
End: 1406
Width: 2
Range: -1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Indiquer quels domaines?
Pour suivre le progrès des élèves
Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 Missing 0
0%
0 Non 376
50%
1 Oui 376
50%
7 Non applicable 0
0%
Sysmiss 436
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.