The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / GIN_2012_PITIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F3]
sief

Impact Evaluation of Performance-based Incentives for Teachers 2012
Baseline Survey

Guinea, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GIN_2012_PITIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jnfp-5m26
Producer(s)
Marie-Helene Cloutier, Deon Filmer, Felipe Barrera
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 09, 2023
Last modified
Mar 09, 2023
Page views
70961
Downloads
6139
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • insp_baseline_treat_public
  • qd_baseline_treat_public
  • qe_baseline_treat_public
  • test_baseline_treat_public

Raison du changement d’école: Autres raisons précision (h2i1bis_QE)

Data file: qe_baseline_treat_public

Overview

Valid: 141
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1597
End: 1636
Width: 40
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Combien de fois avezvous changé d’école au cours des cinq dernières années ?
Quelles en sont les raisons?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 37
26.2%
0 31
22%
7 4
2.8%
77 7
5%
ANCIENNETE AU POSTE 2
1.4%
AU SOUTIEN DU PROJET FIERE 1
0.7%
BOKE 1
0.7%
C'EST UNE FRANCO 1
0.7%
CAS DE MALADIE 1
0.7%
DESACCORD AVEC LE DIRECTEUR 1
0.7%
DIFFERNTES NOMINATIONS COMME DIRECTEUR 1
0.7%
DUREE AU POSTE 2
1.4%
FERMETURE TEMPORAIRE DE L'ECOLE 1
0.7%
FORMATION SPECIALISE 1
0.7%
IL ME MANQUAIT DE CLASSE 1
0.7%
INFORMATION ET FORMATION 1
0.7%
INVOLONTAIRE(NECESSITE DE SERVICE) 1
0.7%
J'AI ETE PAR LE PROJET FIERE 1
0.7%
J'ENSEIGNAIS DANS UNE ECOLE PRIVEE 1
0.7%
LA DUREE DANS L'ECOLE 1
0.7%
LA MESENTENTE ENTRE LA POPULATION 1
0.7%
LA SEDENTARISATION 1
0.7%
LES NECESSITES DE SERVICE 1
0.7%
M'APPROCHER DE MA GRAND-MERE 1
0.7%
MITATION DE NOUS MARI NECESSITES DE SERV 1
0.7%
MUTATION 4
2.8%
MUTATION ARBITRAIRE 1
0.7%
MUTATION DU MAIN 1
0.7%
MUTATION NATIONALE 1
0.7%
MUTATION NON DEMANDEE 1
0.7%
MUTATION OFFICIELLE 1
0.7%
MUTATION PAR NECESSITE DE SERVICE 1
0.7%
MUTATION SANS MON AVIS 1
0.7%
MUTATIONNNON SOLLIICTEE 1
0.7%
MUTE PAR LE DSEE 1
0.7%
NECESITE DE SERVICE 1
0.7%
NECESSITE DE SERVICE 7
5%
NECESSITE DE SERVIVE 1
0.7%
NECSSITE DE SERVICE 1
0.7%
PAR NECESSITE DE SERVICE 1
0.7%
PAS DE SOUTIEN DE L'APEAE 1
0.7%
PERFORMANCE CENTRE NAFA 1
0.7%
POUR ENCADRE LES FILLES DU PROJET FIERE 1
0.7%
PROMOTION 1
0.7%
RAISON DE SANTE 1
0.7%
RAISON DE SERVICE 3
2.1%
RAPPROCHEMENT DES CONJOINS 1
0.7%
RAPPROCHEMENT DES CONJOINTS 1
0.7%
REJOINDRE MON MARI 1
0.7%
SANTE 1
0.7%
SEPARATION DU CORP DU COUPLE 1
0.7%
SPECIALISER EN PEDAGOGIE ACTIVE 1
0.7%
SUIVRE MON MARI 1
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.