The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / GIN_2012_PITIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F3]
sief

Impact Evaluation of Performance-based Incentives for Teachers 2012
Baseline Survey

Guinea, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GIN_2012_PITIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jnfp-5m26
Producer(s)
Marie-Helene Cloutier, Deon Filmer, Felipe Barrera
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 09, 2023
Last modified
Mar 09, 2023
Page views
70669
Downloads
6139
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • insp_baseline_treat_public
  • qd_baseline_treat_public
  • qe_baseline_treat_public
  • test_baseline_treat_public

Localisation de l’ École 1 : Quartier/Village (h3a_qv_QE)

Data file: qe_baseline_treat_public

Overview

Valid: 495
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1667
End: 1686
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Où étaient situées ces écoles?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 20
4%
0 4
0.8%
7 31
6.3%
77 2
0.4%
777 53
10.7%
99 2
0.4%
ABATTOIRE 2
0.4%
ALLASSOYAH CENTRE 1
0.2%
ALMAMYA 1
0.2%
ALPHA YAYA 1
0.2%
AMARYA 1
0.2%
AMOROYA 1
0.2%
ANTA NORD 1
0.2%
AVIATION 1
0.2%
AVIATION 2 1
0.2%
B TAPPE 1
0.2%
BABYLA 1
0.2%
BADALA 1
0.2%
BALANDOUGA 1
0.2%
BALIZIA 1
0.2%
BALLADOU FOLY 1
0.2%
BAMBE 1
0.2%
BAMBETO 1
0.2%
BAMBEYAH 1
0.2%
BAMBO 1
0.2%
BANDIKOULO 1
0.2%
BANGONYAH 1
0.2%
BANIZE 2
0.4%
BANTIGUEL CENTRE 1
0.2%
BAO 1
0.2%
BARALANDE 1
0.2%
BARO 1
0.2%
BATE NALAGUI 1
0.2%
BEDOU CAREFOUR 1
0.2%
BELLE VUE 1
0.2%
BELLEVUE 1
0.2%
BELLEVUE MARCHE 1
0.2%
BENDOU CENTRE 1
0.2%
BENDOUGOU 2
0.4%
BENKO 1
0.2%
BH.HALLANDE 1
0.2%
BHAWO BOWE 1
0.2%
BISSIKIRIMA MARCHE 1
0.2%
BODIE 1
0.2%
BODJE CENTR 1
0.2%
BOGOMA 1
0.2%
BOKE CENTRE 1
0.2%
BOLIBANA 1
0.2%
BOLONDE 1
0.2%
BOME 1
0.2%
BONFI 1
0.2%
BONFO 1
0.2%
BOREA 1
0.2%
BOULLERE 1
0.2%
BOUMOUMA 1
0.2%
BOUSSOURA 1
0.2%
BOWAKHOLY 1
0.2%
BOWE 2
0.4%
BOWE CENTRE 1
0.2%
BOYADALA 1
0.2%
BROUADE LELE 1
0.2%
BRUVAL 1
0.2%
C U 5
1%
C URBAINE 5
1%
C.RURALE 1
0.2%
C.URBAINE SABENDE 1
0.2%
C.URBAINE SABENDE 1
0.2%
CACIA 1
0.2%
CENTRE 4
0.8%
CITE 2
0.4%
CITE DE L'AIR 2
0.4%
COBAYAH 1
0.2%
COLEAH 1
0.2%
COMMUNE URBAINE 1
0.2%
COMMUNE URBAINE TATA 1
0.2%
COMOYA 1
0.2%
CONDETTA 1
0.2%
COYAH VILLE 1
0.2%
CU 2
0.4%
DABOLA KORO 1
0.2%
DABONDY1 1
0.2%
DADANO 2 1
0.2%
DAMANDOU 1
0.2%
DAMP 1
0.2%
DAMULE 1
0.2%
DANDAYA 1
0.2%
DANDOU 1 1
0.2%
DANKAKORO 1
0.2%
DANTILIA 1
0.2%
DAR ES SALAM 1
0.2%
DARA 1
0.2%
DARA KETHION 1
0.2%
DARESSALAME 1
0.2%
DEMBAYARA 2
0.4%
DIAGUERELA 1
0.2%
DIECKE 1
0.2%
DIKYA 1
0.2%
DIOLAKE 1
0.2%
DIOMABANA 1
0.2%
DIOUWON 1
0.2%
DJAALA 1
0.2%
DJERELAN 1
0.2%
DLA BERETE 1
0.2%
DOGBERE 1
0.2%
DOMINGLYA 1
0.2%
DOUBEL 1
0.2%
DOUBHI 1
0.2%
DOUKOURELA 1
0.2%
DOUMAKORO 1
0.2%
DOUMBOUYA 1
0.2%
DOUMBOUYAH 2
0.4%
DOUNINKONO 1
0.2%
DOUTOU 1
0.2%
FANTOUMANIA 1
0.2%
FANWALIA 1
0.2%
FANYZTA 1
0.2%
FARAKO 1
0.2%
FAREINHA 1
0.2%
FARMORIAH 1
0.2%
FATACO 1
0.2%
FATAKO 1
0.2%
FATAKO 1 1
0.2%
FILIGBE 1
0.2%
FOEDOU KOLLET 1
0.2%
FOUALA 1
0.2%
FOUAMA 1
0.2%
G WOUNDOU 1
0.2%
GAAH 1
0.2%
GADHAWAWA 1
0.2%
GAGNAKALI 1
0.2%
GARAMA 1
0.2%
GBASSAYAH 1
0.2%
GBOTOYE 1
0.2%
GNAMANAN 1
0.2%
GNAMANDOU 1
0.2%
GORE 1
0.2%
GUEAFARI 1
0.2%
GUEME 1
0.2%
H FELLO 1
0.2%
HAMDALAYE 1
0.2%
HEREMAKONO 1
0.2%
HEREMAKONO 2 1
0.2%
HERIKO 1
0.2%
HEYRE 1
0.2%
HINDEYA 1
0.2%
HODO 1
0.2%
HORE DALA 1
0.2%
HOREFELLO 1
0.2%
HOREMAMOU 1
0.2%
HORè FELLO 1
0.2%
HOUMBAYA 1
0.2%
KABARY 1
0.2%
KAFOUROU I 1
0.2%
KAGBELEN 1
0.2%
KAINTE 1 1
0.2%
KALENTE 1
0.2%
KALOUM 1
0.2%
KAMARA 1
0.2%
KAMBALIA 1
0.2%
KAMBAYA 1
0.2%
KAMSAR 1
0.2%
KAMSARE 1
0.2%
KANGO 1
0.2%
KANKAKO 1
0.2%
KANSAGUI CENTRE 1
0.2%
KANTOMI 1
0.2%
KARFORIAH CENTRE 1
0.2%
KATROUNE1 1
0.2%
KEGNEKO 1
0.2%
KELEYA 1
0.2%
KENENDE 2
0.4%
KHALANTOU 1
0.2%
KIGNEBA 1
0.2%
KIGNEBANY 1
0.2%
KIPE2 1
0.2%
KISSIKALA KEITA 1
0.2%
KOBA CENTRE 1
0.2%
KOBELA 1
0.2%
KOIN 1
0.2%
KOINWEL 1
0.2%
KOKORON 1
0.2%
KOLEYEBA 1
0.2%
KOLIAGBE 1
0.2%
KOLILAMIN 1
0.2%
KOLLA 1
0.2%
KOLLET 2
0.4%
KOMODOU 1
0.2%
KONATA 1
0.2%
KONDENBADDOU 1
0.2%
KONDIANA KORO 1
0.2%
KONKOULA 1
0.2%
KONSO 1
0.2%
KOROLIKORO 1
0.2%
KOROLO VILLA 1
0.2%
KOROPARA 2
0.4%
KOU CENTRE 1
0.2%
KOUANKAN 1
0.2%
KOUKOU 1
0.2%
KOULAKOLI 1
0.2%
KOULE 1
0.2%
KOULE MALI 1
0.2%
KOUMANDIKOURA 1
0.2%
KOUMBAN CENTRE 1
0.2%
KOUMBIA C 1
0.2%
KOUNA 1
0.2%
KOUNDOULA 1
0.2%
KOUNKOURE 1
0.2%
KOUROUDAKORO I 1
0.2%
KOUROULA 5
1%
KWITEYAPOULEN 1
0.2%
LA GARE 1
0.2%
LABEMERE 1
0.2%
LABIFF 1
0.2%
LAFOU 1
0.2%
LAMBANDJI 1
0.2%
LAMBANJI 1
0.2%
LAYA 1
0.2%
LEWA MAMADOU 1
0.2%
LEY FELLO 1
0.2%
LIMANAYA 1
0.2%
LINSSON 1
0.2%
LOLA CENTRE 1
0.2%
M .FANTA 1
0.2%
M'SENDIA 1
0.2%
MACENTA COURA 1
0.2%
MACENTA KOURA 1
0.2%
MACENTAKOU 1
0.2%
MADIANAKOURA 1
0.2%
MADINA 2
0.4%
MADINAFANTA 1
0.2%
MAFERENYAH CENTRE 1
0.2%
MALA 1
0.2%
MALENA 1
0.2%
MALI CENTRE 1
0.2%
MAMOU CENTRE 1
0.2%
MANDA 1
0.2%
MANFRAN 1
0.2%
MANGA MORY 1
0.2%
MANGALA 1
0.2%
MANQUEPAS 1
0.2%
MARCHE 1
0.2%
MARCHE 2 1
0.2%
MAREN 1
0.2%
MATARA 1
0.2%
MATOTO 1
0.2%
MATOTO CENTRE 1
0.2%
MIMARO 1
0.2%
MISSIRA 3
0.6%
MISSIRA CENTRE 1
0.2%
MOMOU 1
0.2%
MORIAKHORI 1
0.2%
MORIMOUSSAYA 1
0.2%
MOUKIDJIGNI 1
0.2%
N'DOTABA 1
0.2%
NERIBILY 2
0.4%
NERIDOU 1
0.2%
NGARDOU 1
0.2%
NIAMINA 1
0.2%
NONGOA 1
0.2%
NYAYAKALY 1
0.2%
OUASSOU CENTRE 1
0.2%
OURY TOUNNY 1
0.2%
PALEI 1
0.2%
PARABOLE 1
0.2%
PARAWOURA 1
0.2%
PELA 1
0.2%
PETEL 3
0.6%
PONT BADALA 1
0.2%
POREDAKA 1
0.2%
POREKO 1
0.2%
QUARTIER 1
0.2%
QUARTIER NORD 1
0.2%
RATOMA 2
0.4%
ROOM 1
0.2%
S/PLATEAU 1
0.2%
SABENDE 1
0.2%
SAGBE 1
0.2%
SAKPAOU 1
0.2%
SALENDE 1
0.2%
SAMOE 1
0.2%
SAMOU 1
0.2%
SANGOGALE 1
0.2%
SANGOYAH 2
0.4%
SANOUSSIYA 1
0.2%
SANSALE 1
0.2%
SARANKOLOGUEA 1
0.2%
SAREBOIDO 1
0.2%
SAREKALY 1
0.2%
SARESSIN 1
0.2%
SEKHBADE 1
0.2%
SEPELAZOU 1
0.2%
SEREDOU 1
0.2%
SIGON CENTRE 1
0.2%
SIGUIRI KOURA I 1
0.2%
SIHEYA 1
0.2%
SINKINE 1
0.2%
SINSINKONO 1
0.2%
SOUGUETA 1
0.2%
SOUGUETA CENTRE 1
0.2%
SOULONTA 1
0.2%
SOULOUTA CENTRE 1
0.2%
TANENE 2
0.4%
TANGETA 1
0.2%
TANGLY 1
0.2%
TEFUEREYA 1
0.2%
TEGUIGNIN 1
0.2%
TELIWEL 1
0.2%
TENYAH 1
0.2%
TIMBI CENTRE 1
0.2%
TIMBI OULEN CENTRE 1
0.2%
TIMBIMADINA 1
0.2%
TIMBO 2
0.4%
TIRO 1
0.2%
TOMBO 1
0.2%
TONBETE 1
0.2%
TONDON 1
0.2%
TORMELIN 1
0.2%
TORMELIN CENTRE 1
0.2%
TORY 1
0.2%
TOUBA CENTRE 2
0.4%
TOUMAH 1
0.2%
TOUMAMA 1
0.2%
TOURETA FAULAH 1
0.2%
TOUROUKOUN CENTRE 1
0.2%
VENGUISSA 1
0.2%
VILLAGE 2
0.4%
W Mborau 1
0.2%
WARAKOUDORO 1
0.2%
WARKHALAN 1
0.2%
WAROU 1
0.2%
WENDENDOU 1
0.2%
WOLTO 1
0.2%
WOMEY 1
0.2%
WONDETA 1
0.2%
WONDIMA 1
0.2%
YALAMBA 1
0.2%
YAPENGAGE 1
0.2%
YARNDE 1
0.2%
YATTAYA 1
0.2%
YEGBADOU 1
0.2%
YENDE 1
0.2%
YENDE CENTRE 2
0.4%
YEOTE 1
0.2%
YOMADOU 1
0.2%
YOMBIRO 1
0.2%
YOMBOU 1
0.2%
YOMOU 1
0.2%
ZAO 1
0.2%
ZOUKOLEKOLI 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.