The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / MDG_2016_MAHAY-EL_V01_M / variable [F12]
sief

MAHAY Study 2016, Endline
Endline

Madagascar, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2016_MAHAY-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/akxa-bz68
Producer(s)
Development Economics Poverty and Inequality Unit (DECPI), School of Public Health, Program in International and Community Nutrition, School of Public Health
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 17, 2023
Last modified
Jul 18, 2023
Page views
56608
Downloads
899
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • acn.dta
  • acn_bien.dta
  • enfant_idmere.dta
  • men_assistance_aide.dta
  • men_betails.dta
  • men_bien.dta
  • men_chocs.dta
  • men_emploi_du_temps.dta
  • men_sante.dta
  • men_tableau.dta
  • menage.dta
  • vil_assistance_aid.dta
  • vil_chocs.dta
  • vil_respondents.dta
  • vil_roster_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • village.dta
  • acn_calendrier.dta

q1: lors de linterview, qui dautre que lenquête était present? :aucune personne (q1__1)

Data file: menage.dta

Overview

Valid: 3643
Invalid: 4
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 2
Mean: 0.158111446609937
Standard deviation: 0.365647254999403
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1381
End: 1381
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 3068
84.2%
1 574
15.8%
2 1
0%
Sysmiss 4
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.