The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / MDG_2016_MAHAY-EL_V01_M / variable [F6]
sief

MAHAY Study 2016, Endline
Endline

Madagascar, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2016_MAHAY-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/akxa-bz68
Producer(s)
Development Economics Poverty and Inequality Unit (DECPI), School of Public Health, Program in International and Community Nutrition, School of Public Health
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 17, 2023
Last modified
Jul 18, 2023
Page views
96990
Downloads
1439
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • acn.dta
  • acn_bien.dta
  • enfant_idmere.dta
  • men_assistance_aide.dta
  • men_betails.dta
  • men_bien.dta
  • men_chocs.dta
  • men_emploi_du_temps.dta
  • men_sante.dta
  • men_tableau.dta
  • menage.dta
  • vil_assistance_aid.dta
  • vil_chocs.dta
  • vil_respondents.dta
  • vil_roster_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • village.dta
  • acn_calendrier.dta

Betails roster (id)

Data file: men_betails.dta

Overview

Valid: 43764
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 6
End: 7
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Zébus de trait 3647
8.3%
1 Boeufs/autres zebus 3647
8.3%
2 Veau 3647
8.3%
3 Vaches laitières 3647
8.3%
4 Porcs 3647
8.3%
5 Oies 3647
8.3%
6 Ovins/Caprins 3647
8.3%
7 Lapins 3647
8.3%
8 Canards 3647
8.3%
9 Poulets 3647
8.3%
10 Autres volailles 3647
8.3%
11 Autres animaux 3647
8.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.