The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / GHA_2019_STARSIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F2]
sief

Strengthening Teachers Accountability to Reach All Students Project Impact Evaluation, 2019
Endline Survey

Ghana, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2019_STARSIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/nag7-bn13
Producer(s)
Anne Fitzpatrick, Adrienne Lucas, Sabrin Beg
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 25, 2023
Last modified
Jul 25, 2023
Page views
46922
Downloads
1067
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • arrival_survey.dta
  • circuit_supervisor_survey.dta
  • head_teacher_survey.dta
  • non_stars_home_arrival.dta
  • stars_home_arrival.dta
  • student_data.dta
  • teacher_data.dta

ID of extra school 1. (cs_sch_sel_1)

Data file: circuit_supervisor_survey.dta

Overview

Valid: 8
Invalid: 127
Minimum: 3030402
Maximum: 9010702
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 174
End: 180
Width: 7
Range: 3030402 - 9010702
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
3030402 1
12.5%
6040102 1
12.5%
8010102 1
12.5%
8010202 1
12.5%
8010402 1
12.5%
8010502 1
12.5%
9010403 1
12.5%
9010702 1
12.5%
Sysmiss 127
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.