The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / GHA_2019_STARSIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F7]
sief

Strengthening Teachers Accountability to Reach All Students Project Impact Evaluation, 2019
Endline Survey

Ghana, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2019_STARSIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/nag7-bn13
Producer(s)
Anne Fitzpatrick, Adrienne Lucas, Sabrin Beg
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 25, 2023
Last modified
Jul 25, 2023
Page views
79591
Downloads
1794
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • arrival_survey.dta
  • circuit_supervisor_survey.dta
  • head_teacher_survey.dta
  • non_stars_home_arrival.dta
  • stars_home_arrival.dta
  • student_data.dta
  • teacher_data.dta

D08 Having students with different ability levels in the same classroom makes it (retent_mgt_8)

Data file: teacher_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 803
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 672
End: 672
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Strongly disagree 33
4.1%
2 Disagree 153
19.1%
3 Neutral 52
6.5%
4 Agree 412
51.3%
5 Strongly agree 153
19.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.